Executious Software

Hindi translation: एक्जीक्यूशियस सॉफ़्टवेयर

08:02 Aug 2, 2011
English to Hindi translations [PRO]
Science - Computers: Software / Software
English term or phrase: Executious Software
some type of software
vinod sharma
India
Hindi translation:एक्जीक्यूशियस सॉफ़्टवेयर
Explanation:
executious यदि यह कोई वर्तनी त्रुटि नहीं है तो जाहिर है कोई नाम ही होगा।

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 mins (2011-08-02 08:41:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

यदि यह execution होता तब निष्पादन का प्रयोग हो सकता था।
Selected response from:

Lalit Sati
India
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2एक्जीक्यूशियस सॉफ़्टवेयर
Lalit Sati
4निष्पादन सॉफ्टवेयर
Shri Krishna Sharma


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
executious software
निष्पादन सॉफ्टवेयर


Explanation:
It is a software which executes desired thing/process I feel.

Example sentence(s):
  • we have to use the executious software to get the desired results.
Shri Krishna Sharma
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
executious software
एक्जीक्यूशियस सॉफ़्टवेयर


Explanation:
executious यदि यह कोई वर्तनी त्रुटि नहीं है तो जाहिर है कोई नाम ही होगा।

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 mins (2011-08-02 08:41:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

यदि यह execution होता तब निष्पादन का प्रयोग हो सकता था।

Lalit Sati
India
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ashutosh Jha
22 hrs
  -> धन्यवाद

agree  Ashutosh Mitra
2 days 5 hrs
  -> धन्यवाद




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search