Skin revitalization

Hindi translation: त्वचा में नयापन

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Skin revitalization
Hindi translation:त्वचा में नयापन
Entered by: Lalit Sati

07:27 Oct 4, 2008
English to Hindi translations [PRO]
Medical - Cosmetics, Beauty / Medicine
English term or phrase: Skin revitalization
Medicine helps in skin revitalization.
Subodh Jangid
India
त्वचा में नयापन
Explanation:
औषधि त्वचा में नयापन लाने में मदद करती है।

शाब्दिक अर्थ -- पुनर्नवीकरण, नवीनीकरण, कायाकल्प
Selected response from:

Lalit Sati
India
Grading comment
Thanks Lalit
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3त्वचा में नयापन
Lalit Sati
5त्वचा पुनर् चैतन्यीकरण / त्वचा पुनर्चैतन्यीकरण
Mrudula Tambe


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
skin revitalization
त्वचा पुनर् चैतन्यीकरण / त्वचा पुनर्चैतन्यीकरण


Explanation:
Skin = त्वचा Vitalization = चैतन्यीकरण Re = पुनर्

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2008-10-04 07:58:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

You can say Re = पुन: as well.


Mrudula Tambe
India
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SanskritSanskrit, Native in MarathiMarathi

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
skin revitalization
त्वचा में नयापन


Explanation:
औषधि त्वचा में नयापन लाने में मदद करती है।

शाब्दिक अर्थ -- पुनर्नवीकरण, नवीनीकरण, कायाकल्प

Lalit Sati
India
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks Lalit

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mrudula Tambe: Even Nikhar will do.
5 hrs
  -> धन्यवाद

agree  Dr. Puneet Bisaria
3 days 23 hrs

agree  nvin
9 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search