lucy

Hindi translation: Lucy

18:57 Apr 19, 2004
English to Hindi translations [Non-PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty
English term or phrase: lucy
for a card
lucyspry
Hindi translation:Lucy
Explanation:
If it is a proper name, it will be trnaslated as such.
Selected response from:

Harinder Dhillon
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8Lucy
Harinder Dhillon
5The Hindi equivalent is - लुसी.
Craft.Content


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Lucy


Explanation:
If it is a proper name, it will be trnaslated as such.

Harinder Dhillon
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi, Native in PanjabiPanjabi
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pucoug (X)
16 mins

agree  lafresita
19 mins

agree  Rishi Miranhshah
49 mins

agree  Asghar Bhatti
1 hr

agree  truptee
8 hrs

agree  Ramesh Madhavan
12 hrs

agree  chopra_2002
13 hrs

agree  Arun Singh
1 day 23 hrs

2 days 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The Hindi equivalent is - लुसी.


Explanation:
The Hindi equivalent is - लुसी.

Craft.Content
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search