Business criticality

Hindi translation: व्यावसायिक अनिवार्यता/व्यावसायिक आवश्यकता

17:39 Sep 28, 2019
English to Hindi translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Business criticality
Business Criticality of the system or application
RUNU VERMA
India
Hindi translation:व्यावसायिक अनिवार्यता/व्यावसायिक आवश्यकता
Explanation:
Business-critical means the things necessary for a business to be successful. So, we may coin the above term on these lines.
Selected response from:

chopra_2002
India
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3व्यावसायिक महत्व
Ashutosh Mitra
4 +1व्यवसाय की जटिलता/व्यावसायिक जटिलता
Ajay Yadav
4 +1व्यावसायिक अनिवार्यता/व्यावसायिक आवश्यकता
chopra_2002


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
business criticality
व्यावसायिक महत्व


Explanation:
सिस्टम या ऐप्लिकेशन का व्यावसायिक महत्व
या
सिस्टम या ऐप्लिकेशन की व्यावसायिक व्यवहारिकता

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2019-09-28 17:45:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

प्रणाली या अनुप्रयोग का व्यावसायिक महत्व

Ashutosh Mitra
India
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: बहुत-बहुत धन्यवाद।

Asker: Agree


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Atiquzzama Khan
38 mins
  -> धन्यवाद, अतीक़ुज़्ज़मा जी!

agree  Mahavir Singh: व्‍यावसायिक महत्‍व
9 hrs
  -> धन्यवाद महावीर जी!

agree  Nitin Goyal
22 hrs
  -> धन्यवाद, नितिन जी!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
business criticality
व्यावसायिक अनिवार्यता/व्यावसायिक आवश्यकता


Explanation:
Business-critical means the things necessary for a business to be successful. So, we may coin the above term on these lines.


    https://dictionary.cambridge.org/dictionary/english/business-critical
chopra_2002
India
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in category: 26
Notes to answerer
Asker: बहुत-बहुत धन्यवाद!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amar Nath
17 hrs

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
business criticality
व्यवसाय की जटिलता/व्यावसायिक जटिलता


Explanation:
व्यवसाय की जटिलता/व्यावसायिक जटिलता

Critical- जोखिम भरा/जटिलता

●Factors that determine business criticality are: reputation damage, financial loss, operational risk, sensitive information disclosure, personal safety, and legal violations.

●The business criticality is dictated by the typical deployed environment and the value of data used by the application. 



Link: https://help.veracode.com/reader/DGHxSJy3Gn3gtuSIN2jkRQ/EytP...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2019-10-03 11:47:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Business studies 12 th part 1
Chapter 8 - controlling process
Step4

व्यवसाय अध्य्यन कक्षा 12 वी, भाग 1 पाठ्यपुस्तक में,
अध्याय 8- नियंत्रण
चरण 4 - विचलन, में

Critical point control को ' जटिल या संकट बिंदु नियंत्रण ' दिया है। और पैराग्राफ में इसे 'जटिल बिंदु' ही लिखा है।

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2019-10-03 11:54:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In NCERT book

Ajay Yadav
India
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
Notes to answerer
Asker: बहुत-बहुत धन्यवाद!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kunal Jaidka
13 hrs
  -> शुक्रिया !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search