Heart healthy eating

Hindi translation: दिल के लिए स्वस्थ भोजन

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Heart healthy eating
Hindi translation:दिल के लिए स्वस्थ भोजन
Entered by: Ashutosh Mitra

07:06 Jan 23, 2018
English to Hindi translations [PRO]
Food & Drink / Story
English term or phrase: Heart healthy eating
Heart healthy eating as in eating food that healthy for the heart
Parvathi Pappu
India
दिल के लिए स्वस्थ भोजन
Explanation:
दिल के लिए सेहतमंद आहार
Selected response from:

Ashutosh Mitra
India
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3हृदय के लिए सेहतमंद भोजन
Amar Nath
4 +3दिल के लिए स्वस्थ भोजन
Ashutosh Mitra
5 +1हदयको स्वस्थ रखनेवाला आहार
kaushar balapariya


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
heart healthy eating
हृदय के लिए सेहतमंद भोजन


Explanation:
It can also expressed as हृदय के लिए सेहतमंद आहार
हृदय के लिए स्वस्थ आहार

Amar Nath
India
Native speaker of: Hindi

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lalit Sati
11 mins
  -> धन्यवाद ललित जी।

agree  Aakash5555
7 hrs
  -> धन्यवाद आकाश जी।

agree  NishantM
9 days
  -> धन्यवाद निशांत जी।

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
heart healthy eating
हदयको स्वस्थ रखनेवाला आहार


Explanation:
हदयको स्वस्थ रखनेवाला आहार

kaushar balapariya
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GujaratiGujarati, Native in HindiHindi

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NishantM
9 days
  -> Thanks nishant ji..

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
heart healthy eating
दिल के लिए स्वस्थ भोजन


Explanation:
दिल के लिए सेहतमंद आहार

Ashutosh Mitra
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lalit Sati
1 hr
  -> धन्यवाद, ललित जी!

agree  Nitin Goyal
6 hrs
  -> धन्यवाद, नितिनजी!

agree  NishantM
7 hrs
  -> धन्यवाद!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search