execution of details

Hindi translation: ब्योरों का अंकन, विवरणों को उकेरना

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:execution of details
Hindi translation:ब्योरों का अंकन, विवरणों को उकेरना

16:31 Aug 6, 2011
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2011-08-09 17:54:15 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Hindi translations [PRO]
History
English term or phrase: execution of details
The Islamic monuments of Bengal are not much different from such buildings elsewhere in plan and in design, but the use of a different building material and the execution of details inspired by local traditions have made them quite distinct.
Ashutosh Jha
India
ब्योरों का अंकन, विवरणों को उकेरना
Explanation:
ब्योरों का अंकन, विवरणों को उकेरना - वर्तमान संदर्भ में



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2011-08-06 17:01:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... स्थानीय परंपराओं से प्रेरित होकर (जीवन व प्रकृति के) ब्योरों को भवन में उकेरने की कला....अर्थ यह कि स्थानीय परंपराओं से प्रेरित होकर जो चित्र बनाए जाते थे उनमें ब्योरे रहते थे। बारीक काम होता था। जैसे शिकार संबंधी कोई चित्र है तो उसमें शिकार का पूरा विवरण चित्रित किया जाता था।
Selected response from:

Lalit Sati
India
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5बारीकियों/सूक्ष्मताओं के प्रस्तुतीकरण
Ashutosh Mitra
4 +1विवरण को काम में लेना या निष्‍पादन करना
Sanjeev Poonia
4विवरण का निष्पादन / दस्तावेजों की विधिवत प्रस्तुति
Shri Krishna Sharma
4ब्योरों का अंकन, विवरणों को उकेरना
Lalit Sati
4Vistrit Vivran / Vistrit Byoraa
Deependra Pandey
3बारीकियों का कार्यान्वयन/बारीकियों का निष्पादन/बारीकियों को अंजाम देने का कार्य
Pundora


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Vistrit Vivran / Vistrit Byoraa


Explanation:
Sorry, hindi currently not working on my system here.

Deependra Pandey
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
विवरण को काम में लेना या निष्‍पादन करना


Explanation:
जब हम किसी विषय से संबंधित आंकड़ों या जानकारी को प्रयेग में लेते हैं या निष्‍पादित करते हैं तो यह execution of detail कहलाता है।

Sanjeev Poonia
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi, Native in PanjabiPanjabi

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geeta Joshi: विवरण का निष्‍पादन करना सही है
12 days

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ब्योरों का अंकन, विवरणों को उकेरना


Explanation:
ब्योरों का अंकन, विवरणों को उकेरना - वर्तमान संदर्भ में



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2011-08-06 17:01:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... स्थानीय परंपराओं से प्रेरित होकर (जीवन व प्रकृति के) ब्योरों को भवन में उकेरने की कला....अर्थ यह कि स्थानीय परंपराओं से प्रेरित होकर जो चित्र बनाए जाते थे उनमें ब्योरे रहते थे। बारीक काम होता था। जैसे शिकार संबंधी कोई चित्र है तो उसमें शिकार का पूरा विवरण चित्रित किया जाता था।

Lalit Sati
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: बिलकुल सटीक...धन्यवाद् !


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
विवरण का निष्पादन / दस्तावेजों की विधिवत प्रस्तुति


Explanation:
For joining service or getting any licence/passport etc.
one has to execute his details/ submit relevant documents.

Example sentence(s):
  • He executed his details for the job.
  • उसने नौकरी हेतु अपने दस्तावेज विधिवत प्रस्तुत किए / उनका निष्पादन किया.
Shri Krishna Sharma
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
बारीकियों का कार्यान्वयन/बारीकियों का निष्पादन/बारीकियों को अंजाम देने का कार्य


Explanation:
निश्चित नहीं, लेकिन शायद यहां पर तात्पर्य काम की बारीकियों या तकनीकी पहलुओं को अंजाम देने से हो।

Pundora
India
Works in field
Native speaker of: Hindi

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
बारीकियों/सूक्ष्मताओं के प्रस्तुतीकरण


Explanation:
use of a different building material and the execution of details inspired by local traditions have made them quite distinct.

इमारतों के निर्माण से सम्बंधित भिन्न-भिन्न सामग्री के इस्तेमाल/प्रयोग और स्थानीय परम्पराओं से प्रेरित बारीकियों/सूक्ष्मताओं के प्रस्तुतीकरण ने उन्हें सबसे अलग पहचान दी है.


Ashutosh Mitra
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks ...





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search