Casualty Return of Officers

Hindi translation: अधिकारियों का हताहत विवरण

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Casualty Return of Officers
Hindi translation:अधिकारियों का हताहत विवरण
Entered by: Ashutosh Mitra

03:02 Dec 8, 2016
English to Hindi translations [PRO]
Idioms / Maxims / Sayings / Birth Certificate
English term or phrase: Casualty Return of Officers
This is an bilingual document with Hindi characters see contect here Casualty https://www.dropbox.com/s/ecq6rd83un86uhc/Casualty.png?dl=0
Hikmat
Indonesia
अधिकारियों का हताहत विवरण
Explanation:
आपके संदर्भ को आधार मानते हुए...
Selected response from:

Ashutosh Mitra
India
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3अधिकारियों का हताहत विवरण
Ashutosh Mitra
5 +1हताहत अधिकारियों की वापसी
Ravinandan


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
casualty return of officers
अधिकारियों का हताहत विवरण


Explanation:
आपके संदर्भ को आधार मानते हुए...

Ashutosh Mitra
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lalit Sati
9 mins
  -> शुक्रिया, ललित जी!

agree  Sumant Vidwans: सहमत
1 day 24 mins
  -> शुक्रिया, सुमंत जी!

agree  Shubhangi Bhopatkar
1 day 9 hrs
  -> शुक्रिया, शुभांगी जी!

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
casualty return of officers
हताहत अधिकारियों की वापसी


Explanation:
Translation is self explanatory.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2016-12-08 11:57:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

इसे हताहत अधिकारियों का विवरण या हताहत अधिकारियों का वापसी विवरण के रूप में भी अनुवादित किया जा सकता है।

Ravinandan
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lalit Sati: "हताहत अधिकारियों का विवरण" ठीक लग रहा है
1 day 37 mins
  -> धन्यवाीद ललित सती जी। मुझे यही ठीक अनुवाद लगा इसलिए मैंने बाद में इसका सुझाव दिया था।




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search