non-exclusive sub licensable license

Hindi translation: उप प्राधिकार पत्र देने योग्य अविशिष्ट प्राधिकार पत्र

13:10 Sep 11, 2014
English to Hindi translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Lincense Agreement
English term or phrase: non-exclusive sub licensable license
You hereby grant to Company a non-exclusive, royalty-free, sub licensable license to use, distribute any information and material that you submit to the Site.
The Translator
India
Hindi translation:उप प्राधिकार पत्र देने योग्य अविशिष्ट प्राधिकार पत्र
Explanation:
इस अविशिष्ट प्राधिकार पत्र का प्रयोग आप उप प्राधिकार पत्र देने के लिए कर सकते हैं।

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2014-09-11 13:46:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

शु्द्धि - यहाँ प्राधिकार पत्र की जगह अनुज्ञापत्र होगा।

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs (2014-09-12 03:53:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

This may be read as: उप अनज्ञापत्र जारी करने योग्य अविशिष्ट अनुज्ञापत्र
Selected response from:

Ravinandan
India
Grading comment
Thanks



Summary of answers provided
4 +1उप प्राधिकार पत्र देने योग्य अविशिष्ट प्राधिकार पत्र
Ravinandan
5गैर-विशिष्ट उप-अनुज्ञप्ति योग्य आज्ञा पत्र
Harishankar Shahi
4गैर अन्‍नय अनुज्ञा योग्‍य उप लाईसेंस
ISHWER BANSAL


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
गैर अन्‍नय अनुज्ञा योग्‍य उप लाईसेंस


Explanation:
साईट पर किसी भी प्रकार की कोई सूचना और सामग्री उपलब्‍ध करा कर आप, इस प्रकार से, कम्‍पनी को इसके प्रयोग हेतु एक गैर अन्‍नय अनुज्ञा योग्‍य उप लाईसेंस प्रदान कर रहे है.

ISHWER BANSAL
India
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
गैर-विशिष्ट उप-अनुज्ञप्ति योग्य आज्ञा पत्र


Explanation:
इसका प्रयोग ऐसी संविदा के लिए होता हैं, जहां, मुख्य संविदाकर्ता अपने नीचे अन्य लोगों को उसी कार्य के लिए अधिकृत कर सके.... ऐसा किसी भी मामले में हो सकता है.

Harishankar Shahi
India
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
उप प्राधिकार पत्र देने योग्य अविशिष्ट प्राधिकार पत्र


Explanation:
इस अविशिष्ट प्राधिकार पत्र का प्रयोग आप उप प्राधिकार पत्र देने के लिए कर सकते हैं।

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2014-09-11 13:46:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

शु्द्धि - यहाँ प्राधिकार पत्र की जगह अनुज्ञापत्र होगा।

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs (2014-09-12 03:53:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

This may be read as: उप अनज्ञापत्र जारी करने योग्य अविशिष्ट अनुज्ञापत्र

Ravinandan
India
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
Grading comment
Thanks
Notes to answerer
Asker: agree


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Atiquzzama Khan
4 hrs
  -> Thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search