non-consecutive

Hindi translation: अक्रमागत दिन / गैर-क्रमागत दिन

16:27 Apr 26, 2017
English to Hindi translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / construction
English term or phrase: non-consecutive
what will be exact translation of "non-consecutive days" in hindi
Ashutosh vaidya
Canada
Hindi translation:अक्रमागत दिन / गैर-क्रमागत दिन
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Lalit Sati
India
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2अक्रमागत दिन / गैर-क्रमागत दिन
Lalit Sati
5गैर-लगातार दिन / दिन जो लगातार नहीं हैं
Ravinandan
3गैर-सिलसिलेवार
acetran


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
गैर-सिलसिलेवार


Explanation:
गैर-सिलसिलेवार दिन

http://www.shabdkosh.com/hi/translate?e=consecutive&l=hi

acetran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi, Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker: thank you


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
अक्रमागत दिन / गैर-क्रमागत दिन


Explanation:
-

Lalit Sati
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks a lot


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dhananjay Chaube
3 hrs

agree  P.Kumar Chandigarhia: गैर-निरंतर दिन
3 days 10 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
गैर-लगातार दिन / दिन जो लगातार नहीं हैं


Explanation:
self-explanatory

Ravinandan
India
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search