Sourcing

Hindi translation: संसाधन जुटाना

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Sourcing
Hindi translation:संसाधन जुटाना
Entered by: Kapil Swami

03:10 Jun 3, 2017
English to Hindi translations [PRO]
Marketing - Management / यह कारपोरेट सोर्सिंग के संदर्भ में इस्तेमाल होना है।
English term or phrase: Sourcing
Sourcing is the selection by a firm of its sources of supply.

सोर्सिंग के लिए कोई उपयुक्त हिन्दी शब्द क्या होगा।
Kapil Swami
India
संसाधन जुटाना
Explanation:
सोर्सिंग भी चलता है।
कई जगह अधिप्राप्ति भी इस्तेमाल हुआ है।
Selected response from:

P.Kumar Chandigarhia
India
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1सोर्सिंग
acetran
4 +1संसाधन जुटाना
P.Kumar Chandigarhia


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sourcing
संसाधन जुटाना


Explanation:
सोर्सिंग भी चलता है।
कई जगह अधिप्राप्ति भी इस्तेमाल हुआ है।

P.Kumar Chandigarhia
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi, Native in PanjabiPanjabi
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  KULVINDER: संसाधन जुटाना i am agree
366 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sourcing
सोर्सिंग


Explanation:
सोर्सिंग का उपयोग ही ठीक रहेगा। यह बहुत विस्तृत शब्द है, और आपने context नहीं बतलाया है।

कॉर्पोरेट सोर्सिंग -- एक आपूर्ति श्रृंखला, क्रय / खरीद, और इन्वेंट्री फ़ंक्शन

सोर्सिंग (कर्मियों) -- सामरिक खोज तकनीकों का उपयोग करके प्रतिभा की भर्ती का अभ्यास

कम लागत वाली देश सोर्सिंग -- एक खरीद रणनीति

मल्टिसोर्सिंग , एक ऐसी रणनीति जो आईटी जैसे गतिविधियों को एक पोर्टफोलियो के रूप में दी जाती है, इनमें से कुछ को आउटसोर्स होना चाहिए और इनमें से अन्य को आंतरिक कर्मचारियों द्वारा किया जाना चाहिए।


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2017-06-03 04:59:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

पत्रकारिता सोर्सिंग -- किसी व्यक्ति की पहचान करने की प्रथा या प्रकाशन जो सूचना देता है

ओपन सोर्सिंग -- एक ओपन सोर्स / फ्री सॉफ्टवेयर लाइसेंस के तहत पहले स्वामित्व सॉफ्टवेयर को जारी करने का कार्य

इनवर्टेड सोर्सिंग -- आमतौर पर खरीद या आपूर्ति-शृंखला वाले व्यक्ति द्वारा आयोजित मूल्य अस्थिरता में कमी की रणनीति जिसके द्वारा किसी संगठन के अपशिष्ट-धारा का मूल्य सक्रिय रूप से मूल्य के रुझानों और अन्य बाजार कारकों का शोषण करने वाले कई संभावित खरीदारों से संभवतः उच्चतम मूल्य प्राप्त करने के लिए अधिकतम प्राप्त कर रहा है



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2017-06-03 05:01:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

इसके अलावा,

नेट सोर्सिंग,

द्वितीय स्तरीय सोर्सिंग,

आदि,।

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2017-06-03 05:34:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

कॉरपोरेट सोर्सिंग के संदर्भ में सोर्सिंग ही उपयुक्त शब्द होगा। चूंकि यह एक विस्तृत शब्द है।

Corporate sourcing refers to a system where divisions of companies coordinate the procurement and distribution of materials, parts, equipment, and supplies for the organization. This is a supply chain, purchasing/procurement, and inventory function. This enables bulk discounting, auditing, and Sarbanes-Oxley compliance.

Duties of a corporate sourcing agent include:

Coordinating all activities related to procurement of a commodity beginning with intent to purchase through delivery
Analyzing the requirements of the commodity, including preliminary specifications, preferred supplier, and date commodity is needed
Soliciting and evaluating proposals for the requested commodity. Investigating and/or interviewing potential suppliers to determine if they meet the specified requirements.



acetran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shruti Nagar
48 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search