POST OPERATIVE INSTUCTION

Hindi translation: शल्य-क्रिया पश्चात निर्देश

06:01 Feb 11, 2014
English to Hindi translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry
English term or phrase: POST OPERATIVE INSTUCTION
Post Operative Instuction
1)apply ice on the outer side of the surgical sie for 1 hour.
2)remove cotton after 1 hour.
3)do not keep on spitting or rinsing vigorously on the day of surgery
4)be on liquid diet on the day followedby semisolid diet like upma,kichdi,sheera etc.
5)do warm water rinses from next day.
6)take your medication as instructed for next 3 days
7)remove sutures if given after 7 days
8)maintain the area by brushing from next day.
lotlikar
Hindi translation:शल्य-क्रिया पश्चात निर्देश
Explanation:
ऑपरेशन पश्चात निर्देश
Selected response from:

Lalit Sati
India
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6शल्य-क्रिया पश्चात निर्देश
Lalit Sati
5 +4शल्य क्रिया के बाद के लिए निर्देश / शल्य क्रिया उपरांत के लिए निर्देश
Ravinandan
5 +3शल्यचिकित्सा के बाद के निर्देशन
Parvathi Pappu
4 +3शल्यचिकित्सा के बाद के लिए निर्देश
Atiquzzama Khan
4शल्य क्रिया के बाद अपनाई जाने वाली सावधानियां
Harishankar Shahi


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
post operative instuction
शल्य-क्रिया पश्चात निर्देश


Explanation:
ऑपरेशन पश्चात निर्देश

Lalit Sati
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramesh Bhatt
4 mins

agree  Nitin Goyal
3 hrs

agree  Ashutosh Mitra
6 hrs

agree  Sandeep Kumar Sharma
2 days 9 mins

agree  Mrudula Tambe
2 days 11 hrs

agree  devendra singh
3 days 13 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
post operative instuction
शल्यचिकित्सा के बाद के निर्देशन


Explanation:
शल्यचिकित्सा के बाद के निर्देशन

Parvathi Pappu
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi, Native in TeluguTelugu

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramesh Bhatt
4 mins
  -> धन्यवाद रमेश जी।

agree  Nitin Goyal
3 hrs
  -> धन्यवाद

agree  Ashutosh Mitra
6 hrs
  -> धन्यवाद

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
post operative instuction
शल्यचिकित्सा के बाद के लिए निर्देश


Explanation:
शल्यचिकित्सा के बाद के लिए निर्देश

INSTUCTION को INSTRUCTION होना चाहिए था.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2014-02-11 06:08:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

'शल्यचिकित्सा के बाद के निर्देश' भी एक विकल्प हो सकता है.

Atiquzzama Khan
India
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu, Native in HindiHindi

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramesh Bhatt
5 mins
  -> धन्यवाद

agree  Nitin Goyal
3 hrs
  -> धन्यवाद सर

agree  Ashutosh Mitra
6 hrs
  -> धन्यवाद सर

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
post operative instuction
शल्य क्रिया के बाद के लिए निर्देश / शल्य क्रिया उपरांत के लिए निर्देश


Explanation:
These are set of instructions given to the patient to be followed after operation.

Ravinandan
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sanjay Kesharwani
1 min
  -> Thanks.

agree  Ramesh Bhatt
2 mins
  -> Thanks.

agree  Nitin Goyal
3 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  Ashutosh Mitra
6 hrs
  -> Thanks.

3 days 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
post operative instuction
शल्य क्रिया के बाद अपनाई जाने वाली सावधानियां


Explanation:
इस वाक्य और इसके बाद लिखे हुए निर्देशों को पढ़ने के बाद यह लग रहा है कि शल्य क्रिया (आपरेशन) के बाद कुछ बिंदु बताए गए हैं, जिनका पालन करना है. यह बिंदु साधारण सावधानियां हैं जिनका उपयोग शल्य क्रिया से गुजर रहे व्यक्ति या उसके सहायक को बाद में होने वाली किसी भी प्रकार के संक्रमण या दुश्वारियों से बचने के लिए दी जाती हैं... अतः इसे आम बोल-चाल के रुप में सावधानियां ही कहा जाएगा. और क्योंकि इन सावधानियों का पालन करने की आशा की जाती हैं, तो इनका अपनाना ही माना जाना चाहिए..

Example sentence(s):
  • POST OPERATIVE INSTUCTION
  • शल्य क्रिया के बाद अपनाई जाने वाली सावधानियां
Harishankar Shahi
India
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search