Data Release Form

Hindi translation: जानकारी हस्तांतरण अनुमति फार्म/डेटा हस्तांतरण अनुमति फार्म

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Data Release Form
Hindi translation:जानकारी हस्तांतरण अनुमति फार्म/डेटा हस्तांतरण अनुमति फार्म

05:56 Oct 11, 2011
English to Hindi translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: Data Release Form
What will be Hindi translation for this phrase? This is a Form title for giving permission to use patient's medical data in clinical studies.
Ashok Kumar
जानकारी हस्तांतरण अनुमति फार्म/डेटा हस्तांतरण अनुमति फार्म
Explanation:
यहां पर data release का अर्थ दूसरों को डेटा या जानकारी हस्तांतरित करने से है.
Selected response from:

Pundora
India
Grading comment
Very Good Answer
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1तथ्य प्रकाश प्रपत्र/ तथ्य प्रकाश हेतु प्रपत्र
keshab
4 +2जानकारी हस्तांतरण अनुमति फार्म/डेटा हस्तांतरण अनुमति फार्म
Pundora
5"डेटा (आँकड़े) स्रावित फारम (पत्र)
satish krishna itikela
5जानकारी प्रकाशित करने हेतु प्रपत्र
drkpp
4तथ्य रिहाई पत्र
Shivapriya Murali
3मरीज जानकारी पत्र
Shivapriya Murali


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
data release form
"डेटा (आँकड़े) स्रावित फारम (पत्र)


Explanation:
This is general phrase.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2011-10-11 06:20:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

For release many alternatives:
जारी, विमोचन

satish krishna itikela
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TeluguTelugu, Native in HindiHindi

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Lalit Sati: "स्रावित फारम" अशुद्ध हिंदी है।
11 days
  -> Thank you.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
data release form
जानकारी प्रकाशित करने हेतु प्रपत्र


Explanation:
This is the literal translation as asked.


    Reference: http://freetranslationblog.blogspot.com/
drkpp
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in HindiHindi

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
data release form
जानकारी हस्तांतरण अनुमति फार्म/डेटा हस्तांतरण अनुमति फार्म


Explanation:
यहां पर data release का अर्थ दूसरों को डेटा या जानकारी हस्तांतरित करने से है.

Pundora
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Hindi
Grading comment
Very Good Answer

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lalit Sati
11 hrs
  -> धन्यवाद!

agree  Sanjeev Poonia
16 hrs
  -> धन्यवाद!

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
data release form
तथ्य प्रकाश प्रपत्र/ तथ्य प्रकाश हेतु प्रपत्र


Explanation:
तथ्य stands for information which is also called data in computer era.

keshab
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi, Native in BengaliBengali

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piyush Ojha: 'तथ्य प्रकाश प्रपत्र' से बेहतर अनुवाद मुश्किल लगता है ।
1 day 2 hrs
  -> धन्यवाद पीयूष जी

2 days 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
data release form
तथ्य रिहाई पत्र


Explanation:
तथ्य means information

Shivapriya Murali
Native speaker of: Native in TamilTamil, Native in HindiHindi

2 days 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
data release form
मरीज जानकारी पत्र


Explanation:
It is patient information form

Shivapriya Murali
Native speaker of: Native in TamilTamil, Native in HindiHindi




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search