bioequivalence

Hindi translation: जैव-समतुल्यता, जैव-समानता

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bioequivalence
Hindi translation:जैव-समतुल्यता, जैव-समानता
Entered by: ibhu

18:19 Dec 12, 2017
English to Hindi translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: bioequivalence
bioequivalence study of a medicine ..this study is related to clinical trial ...also apt hindi term for bioavailability..term should be an accepted term in Hindi
ibhu
India
जैव-समतुल्यता, जैव-समानता
Explanation:
जैव-समतुल्यता, जैव-समानता
Selected response from:

Ashish Kumar Jaiswal
India
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2जैव-समतुल्यता, जैव-समानता
Ashish Kumar Jaiswal
5जैव-समतुल्यता
Bhaswar Lochan
4जैवसमरूपता
Puneet Bansal


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
जैव-समतुल्यता, जैव-समानता


Explanation:
जैव-समतुल्यता, जैव-समानता

Ashish Kumar Jaiswal
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bhaswar Lochan
3 hrs

agree  gurpreetkaour
18 days

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
जैव-समतुल्यता


Explanation:
This term refers to equivalence on biological level.

Bhaswar Lochan
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi

1 day 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
जैवसमरूपता


Explanation:
I have seen many icf where bio-equivalence study is written as जैवसमरूपता अध्ययन

Puneet Bansal
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PanjabiPanjabi, Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search