Teamwork

Hindi translation: समूह कार्य अथवा सामूहिक कार्य

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Teamwork
Hindi translation:समूह कार्य अथवा सामूहिक कार्य
Entered by: Sanjeev Poonia

19:40 Aug 29, 2011
English to Hindi translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature / sports
English term or phrase: Teamwork
sports/group activities
vidushi
समूह कार्य अथवा सामुहिक कार्य
Explanation:
Team work is described the task that is completed by a group of people with a feeling of unity and a common target.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2011-08-30 03:38:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

langclinic का मात्रा में सुधार करने के लिए धन्‍यवाद, सामूहिक शब्‍द सही होगा।

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2011-08-30 03:52:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

langclinic का गलती सुधार करने के लिए धन्‍यवाद। सामुहिक की अपेक्षा सामूहिक शब्‍द सही होगा ।
Selected response from:

Sanjeev Poonia
India
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8समूह कार्य अथवा सामुहिक कार्य
Sanjeev Poonia
4सम्मिलित कार्य
आनंद


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
teamwork
समूह कार्य अथवा सामुहिक कार्य


Explanation:
Team work is described the task that is completed by a group of people with a feeling of unity and a common target.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2011-08-30 03:38:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

langclinic का मात्रा में सुधार करने के लिए धन्‍यवाद, सामूहिक शब्‍द सही होगा।

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2011-08-30 03:52:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

langclinic का गलती सुधार करने के लिए धन्‍यवाद। सामुहिक की अपेक्षा सामूहिक शब्‍द सही होगा ।

Example sentence(s):
  • Team work is described the task that is completed by a group of people with a feeling of unity and a common target.
  • समूह कार्य अथवा सामुहिक कार्य लोगों के समूह द्वारा एकता की भावना और एक सांझा उद्देश्‍य के साथ पूर
Sanjeev Poonia
India
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi, Native in PunjabiPunjabi
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chopra_2002: but the spelling should be सामूहिक, not सामुहिक
17 mins
  -> धन्‍यवाद। कई बार जल्‍दी में ध्‍यान नहीं रख पातेए सुधार करने के लिए धन्‍यवाद।

agree  Nitin Goyal
31 mins
  -> धन्‍यवाद, नितिन जी ।

agree  Hardeep Rajvansh
2 hrs
  -> धन्‍यवाद, हरदीप जी।

agree  Lalit Sati
2 hrs
  -> धन्‍यवाद ललित जी।

agree  Ashutosh Mitra
6 hrs
  -> धन्‍यवाद, आशुतोष जी

agree  Piyush Ojha
18 hrs
  -> शुक्रिया, पियूष जी

agree  Amar Paul Singh
1 day 5 hrs
  -> धन्‍यवाद।

agree  Mohanpal Nannar (X)
2 days 15 hrs
  -> धन्‍यवाद।

2 days 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
teamwork
सम्मिलित कार्य


Explanation:
टीमवर्क बेशक "सामूहिक कार्य" ही होता है, परंतु उसमें एक टीम भावना शामिल होती है, जो उसे सामूहिक कार्य से कुछ बड़ा बनाती है। जैसे "यहाँ हमें टीमवर्क देखने को मिला।"

टीमवर्क का प्रयोग टीम स्पिरिट के संदर्भ में किया जाता है। सामूहिक कार्य में वह बात दिखाई नहीं देती। कोई और विकल्‍प सोचना चाहिए।

आनंद
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search