Letter of Information and Participation Consent Form

Hindi translation: सूचना पत्र और प्रतिभागिता सहमति प्रपत्र/सूचना पत्र और भाग लेने की सहमति संबंधी फॉर्म

06:07 Jan 11, 2012
English to Hindi translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
English term or phrase: Letter of Information and Participation Consent Form
This is the title of a questionnaire that will be used to get legal and ethical permission from human subjects to interview them for research purposes.
byelka
Hindi translation:सूचना पत्र और प्रतिभागिता सहमति प्रपत्र/सूचना पत्र और भाग लेने की सहमति संबंधी फॉर्म
Explanation:
You may choose one of the two options above.

Selected response from:

chopra_2002
India
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8सूचना पत्र और प्रतिभागिता सहमति प्रपत्र/सूचना पत्र और भाग लेने की सहमति संबंधी फॉर्म
chopra_2002
5 +1जानकारी पत्र और प्रतिभागी सहमति प्रपत्र
Manmohan Kaur


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
letter of information and participation consent form
सूचना पत्र और प्रतिभागिता सहमति प्रपत्र/सूचना पत्र और भाग लेने की सहमति संबंधी फॉर्म


Explanation:
You may choose one of the two options above.



chopra_2002
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hardeep Rajvansh
17 mins
  -> ਧੱਨਵਾਦ ਹਰਦੀਪ ਜੀ!

agree  dhsanjeev
41 mins
  -> ਧੱਨਵਾਦ ਸੰਜੀਵ ਜੀ!

agree  Sanjeev Poonia
3 hrs
  -> ਧੱਨਵਾਦ ਪੂਨਿਆ ਜੀ!

agree  3ADE shadab
8 hrs
  -> शुक्रिया जनाब!

agree  Lalit Sati
21 hrs
  -> धन्यवाद ललित जी!

agree  vinod sharma
1 day 1 hr
  -> धन्यवाद विनोद जी!

agree  devendra singh
1 day 13 hrs
  -> धन्यवाद देवेन्द्र जी!

agree  Suyash Suprabh
7 days

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
letter of information and participation consent form
जानकारी पत्र और प्रतिभागी सहमति प्रपत्र


Explanation:
These are provided to a subject who is eligible to take part in a clinical trial/research.

Manmohan Kaur
United States
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi, Native in PunjabiPunjabi

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lalit Sati
8 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search