trying to clarify my ques:

Hindi translation: तुम्हारा यहाँ पर कोई काम नहीं l मैं इसे स्वयं ही कर लूँगा / लूँगी l चले जाओ ........l

02:14 Dec 12, 2008
English to Hindi translations [PRO]
Surveying
English term or phrase: trying to clarify my ques:
you have no work here . i will do it alone .be gone....
how above phrase could be tranlated in hindi?
seema_balhara
Hindi translation:तुम्हारा यहाँ पर कोई काम नहीं l मैं इसे स्वयं ही कर लूँगा / लूँगी l चले जाओ ........l
Explanation:
no explanation required
Selected response from:

Manmohan Kaur
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3तुम्हारा यहाँ पर कोई काम नहीं l मैं इसे स्वयं ही कर लूँगा / लूँगी l चले जाओ ........l
Manmohan Kaur
5 +2तुम्हारा/आपका यहाँ कोई काम नहीं है। मैं इसे अकेले ही कर लूँगा/लूँगी। चले जाओ...
Lalit Sati
5 +1तुम्हारा यहाँ कोई काम नहीं है। मैं इसे अकेले करूँगा। चले जाओ...
Nitin Goyal
5अपना रास्ता लो, दूर हो जाओ, हट जाओ, परे हटो, भागो यहाँ से, चलो हटो, दूर हटो
C.M. Rawal


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
you have no work here . i will do it alone .be gone....
तुम्हारा/आपका यहाँ कोई काम नहीं है। मैं इसे अकेले ही कर लूँगा/लूँगी। चले जाओ...


Explanation:
no explanation

Lalit Sati
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rajesh Srivastava
2 hrs
  -> धन्यवाद

agree  Ruchi Agarwal
3 days 9 hrs
  -> धन्यवाद

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
तुम्हारा यहाँ पर कोई काम नहीं l मैं इसे स्वयं ही कर लूँगा / लूँगी l चले जाओ ........l


Explanation:
no explanation required

Manmohan Kaur
United States
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi, Native in PanjabiPanjabi
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rajesh Srivastava
1 hr

agree  Khushwant Singh
2 hrs

agree  Ruchi Agarwal
3 days 9 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
तुम्हारा यहाँ कोई काम नहीं है। मैं इसे अकेले करूँगा। चले जाओ...


Explanation:
Some translators have written ही कर लूँगा.
I did not find corresponding English words for ही in the source text.

Nitin Goyal
India
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi, Native in PanjabiPanjabi
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rajesh Srivastava
1 hr

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Be gone!
अपना रास्ता लो, दूर हो जाओ, हट जाओ, परे हटो, भागो यहाँ से, चलो हटो, दूर हटो


Explanation:
Be gone means to go away, get away or away with you or get lost. It is a derogatory remark.
Hence, you could select whichever of the above expressions in Hindi suits you.
In idiomatic Hindi, you could say it like नौ दो ग्यारह हो जाओ or तशरीफ़ का टोकरा ले जाओ or दफ़ा हो जाओ.


C.M. Rawal
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search