I never forget you

Hindi translation: mein aapko kabhi nahi bhoolta/bhoolti

04:27 Oct 29, 2002
English to Hindi translations [Non-PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / fashion
English term or phrase: I never forget you
I never forget you
Vanessa
Hindi translation:mein aapko kabhi nahi bhoolta/bhoolti
Explanation:
the sentence is in present and not future. hence mein aapko kabhi nahi bhoolta/bhoolti.
Selected response from:

Kanta Rawat (X)
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2mein aapko kabhi nahi bhoolta/bhoolti
Kanta Rawat (X)
5 +1main aapko kabhi nahin bhoolta/bhoolti
RAHUL BAHL
5 +1Main aap ko kabhi bhi nahi bhool paunga/ paungi
Ravindra Godbole
5MAIN TUMHAIN /AAPKO KABHEE NAHIN BHOOLAA THAA.
PRAKASH SHARMA
4Main aap ko kabhi bhi bhool paunga/paungi
Ravindra Godbole


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Main aap ko kabhi bhi bhool paunga/paungi


Explanation:
Paunga/paungi depending upon the gender who is saying the sentence male or female

Ravindra Godbole
India
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Main aap ko kabhi bhi nahi bhool paunga/ paungi


Explanation:
There is a correction to my earlier attempt
as I had forgotten to type the word "nahi" in my previous answer

Ravindra Godbole
India
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chopra_2002
345 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mein aapko kabhi nahi bhoolta/bhoolti


Explanation:
the sentence is in present and not future. hence mein aapko kabhi nahi bhoolta/bhoolti.

Kanta Rawat (X)
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandeep Gupta
5 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot sandeep

agree  chopra_2002
345 days

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
main aapko kabhi nahin bhoolta/bhoolti


Explanation:
main - I
aapko - you
kabhi nahin - never
bhoolta/bhoolti - (I) forget (MALE/FEMALE)



RAHUL BAHL
India
Native speaker of: Native in PanjabiPanjabi, Native in HindiHindi

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chopra_2002
345 days

130 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
MAIN TUMHAIN /AAPKO KABHEE NAHIN BHOOLAA THAA.


Explanation:
Given sentence looks as if speaker is intended to speak in the sense of past tense as he/she had never forgotten the other one.
If it is said to some elder one then AAPKO 'd be used otherwise TUMHAIN is o.k.
For more explanation,contact me at
kafle2@hotmail.com
PRAKAASH

PRAKASH SHARMA
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi, Native in NepaliNepali




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search