credit balance (ebben az összefüggésben)

Hungarian translation: követel egyenleg (számlán)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:credit balance (of an account)
Hungarian translation:követel egyenleg (számlán)
Entered by: Laszlo Szabo

17:20 Apr 23, 2005
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: credit balance (ebben az összefüggésben)
Az IFRIC 1-ről van szó, amely az eszközök kivezetésével kapcsolatos kérdéseket szabályozza. Itt szerepel egy "credit balance", amit nem tudom, hogy mondanak szakszerűen. Itt van az egész bekezdés, magát a kifejezést csillagokkal megjelöltem:

"If the related asset is measured using the revaluation model:
(a) changes in the liability alter the revaluation surplus or deficit previously recognised on that asset, so that:
(i) a decrease in the liability shall (subject to (b)) be credited directly to revaluation surplus in equity, except that it shall be recognised in profit or loss to the extent that it reverses a revaluation deficit on the asset that was previously recognised in profit or loss;
(ii) an increase in the liability shall be recognised in profit or loss, except that it shall be debited directly to revaluation surplus in equity to the extent of any ***credit balance**** existing in the revaluation surplus in respect of that asset.
(b) in the event that a decrease in the liability exceeds the carrying amount that would have been recognised had the asset been carried under the cost model, the excess shall be recognized immediately in profit or loss.
(c) a change in the liability is an indication that the asset may have to be revalued in order to ensure that the carrying amount does not differ materially from that which would be determined using fair value at the balance sheet date. Any such revaluation shall be taken into account in determining the amounts to be taken to profit or loss and equity under (a). If a revaluation is necessary, all assets of that class shall be revalued.
(d) IAS 1 requires disclosure on the face of the statement of changes in equity of each item of income or expense that is recognized directly in equity. In complying with this requirement, the change in the revaluation surplus arising from a change in the liability shall be separately identified and disclosed as such."

Nagyjából értem, hogy amikor a saját tőke átértékelési tartalékában van egy többlet arra az eszközre (a nagy kalapon belül), akkor először azt kell csökkenteni, de mi a neve ennek magyarul: jóváírási/ jóváírt egyenleg? pozitív egyenleg? Előre is köszönöm!
Eva Blanar
Hungary
követel egyenleg
Explanation:
magyarul csak értékelési tartaléknak nevezik és a saját tőke egyik eleme (én nem írnám úgy, hogy a saját tőke értékelési tartaléka, hanem úgy, hogy a saját tőkén belüli értékelési tartalék(ra kell terhelni az azon az adott eszközre fennálló követel egyenleg mértékéig - vagy erejéig)
Selected response from:

Laszlo Szabo
Grading comment
köszönöm
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5követel egyenleg
Laszlo Szabo
3fedezet
sano


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
credit balance (ebben az összefüggésben)
követel egyenleg


Explanation:
magyarul csak értékelési tartaléknak nevezik és a saját tőke egyik eleme (én nem írnám úgy, hogy a saját tőke értékelési tartaléka, hanem úgy, hogy a saját tőkén belüli értékelési tartalék(ra kell terhelni az azon az adott eszközre fennálló követel egyenleg mértékéig - vagy erejéig)

Laszlo Szabo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
köszönöm

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
credit balance (ebben az összefüggésben)
fedezet


Explanation:
Hitelegyenleg, ami lehet pozitív, avagy negatív. Én itt fedezetként értelmezem.

sano




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search