virial radus

Hungarian translation: viriálsugár

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:virial radus
Hungarian translation:viriálsugár
Entered by: pono

18:31 Sep 17, 2006
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Science - Astronomy & Space
English term or phrase: virial radus
valamilyen sugar, de milyen?
pono
viriálsugár
Explanation:
A viriáleloszlás feltételezése alapján számolt átlagos sugár.
Jó néhány helyen találsz megfelelő háttéranyagot, hogy mi is ez, pl.: http://www.artcompsci.org/kali/vol/plummer/ch09.html
Selected response from:

Attila Piróth
France
Grading comment
es ezt is koszonom!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5viriálsugár
Attila Piróth
4viriál rádiusz
juvera


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
viriál rádiusz


Explanation:
Ne kérdd, hogy megmagyarázzam. >:-)

A viriálról és a Viriál-tételről több weblap van.

testek molekuláris felépítése
www.kfki.hu/chemonet/hun/olvaso/histchem/mol/maxwell3.htmlA

titan.physx.u-szeged.hu/~szgy/bevez/gyujtemeny/node84.html

juvera
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
viriálsugár


Explanation:
A viriáleloszlás feltételezése alapján számolt átlagos sugár.
Jó néhány helyen találsz megfelelő háttéranyagot, hogy mi is ez, pl.: http://www.artcompsci.org/kali/vol/plummer/ch09.html

Attila Piróth
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
es ezt is koszonom!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search