"GB" and "IRL" version

Hungarian translation: szerintem az angol es az irorszagi baloldali kozlekedesre utal.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:"GB" and "IRL" version
Hungarian translation:szerintem az angol es az irorszagi baloldali kozlekedesre utal.
Entered by: ibookg4

15:10 Sep 3, 2005
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Business/Commerce (general)
Region (source): English (United Kingdom)
English term or phrase: "GB" and "IRL" version
Ez egy ábrán szerepel. Egy kamion-ügyességi versenyen a kamionnal kell odafarolni (ahogy én látom: egy kicsit sréen) a falhoz. Ez a GB és IRL talán valamilyen tolatási technika, vagy odaállási-pozíció lehet. Hogy őszinte legyek, csak abban vagyok biztos, hogy a GB nem "Gigabyte" vagy "Great Britain"...:-)
ibookg4
szerintem az angol es az irorszagi baloldali kozlekedesre utal.
Explanation:
kulonosebb magyarazat nelkul

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2005-09-03 15:31:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tehat tolatasi technika ,jobbkormanyos verzio.
Selected response from:

Electra
Grading comment
Köszi!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1szerintem az angol es az irorszagi baloldali kozlekedesre utal.
Electra
4Great Britain and Ireland
ValtBt


Discussion entries: 8





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
szerintem az angol es az irorszagi baloldali kozlekedesre utal.


Explanation:
kulonosebb magyarazat nelkul

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2005-09-03 15:31:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tehat tolatasi technika ,jobbkormanyos verzio.

Electra
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Köszi!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zsanett Rozendaal-Pandur: Nekem is ez tűnik logikusnak. De talán ki is lehetne Nagy Britanniát és Írországot írni.
54 mins
  -> koszonom Zsanett

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Great Britain and Ireland


Explanation:
A "version" a tied.

ValtBt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search