brand

Hungarian translation: márkanév, márka

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:brand
Hungarian translation:márkanév, márka
Entered by: SZM

15:46 Jul 25, 2006
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: brand
Our products and services are marketed globally in more than 100 countries across 9 brands.

Brand alatt márkavédjegyet érthet?
SZM
márkanév, márka
Explanation:
9 márkanév alatt futnak termékeik.
Selected response from:

Gabor Kun
Hungary
Grading comment
Köszönöm a segítséget.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6márkanév, márka
Gabor Kun
5 +2márkanév
Maria Bolgar
3(márka)név
Zoltán Medgyesi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
márkanév, márka


Explanation:
9 márkanév alatt futnak termékeik.

Gabor Kun
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Köszönöm a segítséget.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katalin Horváth McClure
1 min

agree  Csaba Burillak
4 mins

agree  Pataky
12 mins

agree  Hungi (X)
38 mins

agree  Andrea Hanak
2 hrs

agree  Nora Balint
1 day 17 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(márka)név


Explanation:
Szerintem egyszerűen arról van szó, hogy a különféle régiókban különféle névvel vannak jelen.

Zoltán Medgyesi
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
márkanév


Explanation:
Termékeinket és szolgáltatásainkat kilenc márkanév alatt forgalmazzuk, a világ több, mint 100 országában.

Maria Bolgar
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Attila Széphegyi: Ez itt jobb.
43 mins

agree  HalmoforBT: A vesszők nélkül.
44 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search