bottom line

Hungarian translation: lényeg

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bottom line
Hungarian translation:lényeg
Entered by: JANOS SAMU

21:57 Oct 21, 2008
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: bottom line
when it comes to the bottom line - szövegkörnyzet nincs...
novist
lényeg
Explanation:
Egyszerűen: ...ha a lényegre akarunk térni.
Selected response from:

JANOS SAMU
United States
Grading comment
Köszönöm. Lényeg lett belőle...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9lényeg
JANOS SAMU
4az anyagiak
Botond Gorka


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
lényeg


Explanation:
Egyszerűen: ...ha a lényegre akarunk térni.

JANOS SAMU
United States
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 126
Grading comment
Köszönöm. Lényeg lett belőle...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kyanzes
12 mins

agree  Eva Blanar: lehet akár "végeredményben" - de ha számszaki szöveg, akkor lehet "ami a mérleg szerinti eredményt illeti" (de nem hiszem, hogy ez)
33 mins

agree  Katarina Peters
1 hr

agree  Sonia Soros
3 hrs

agree  Sandor HEGYI
5 hrs

agree  Balázs Sudár
7 hrs

agree  Simon Molnar
7 hrs

agree  Istvan Nagy
13 hrs

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
20 hrs

1 day 59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
az anyagiak


Explanation:
Ez talán egy kicsit konkrétabban viszi a már itt is előfordult jelentéshez, mégsem túl speciális jelentés.


    Reference: http://hun.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_hungarian/finance_gener...
Botond Gorka
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search