back stock

Hungarian translation: háttérkészlet

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:back stock
Hungarian translation:háttérkészlet
Entered by: Attila Magyar

13:14 Sep 24, 2010
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / raktározás
English term or phrase: back stock
Két helyen fordul elő:
"Set-up flex space to support products during seasonal peak or back stock space for core items and retail merchandise."

"Flex Space
The purpose of flex space is to store back stock of core products in their seasonal peak, seasonally offered products, and retail merchandise until it is needed."

Téma: egy vendéglátóipari egység raktározási eljárásai/irányelvei.
Attila Magyar
Hungary
háttérkészlet
Explanation:
Külön helyen tárolt, gyors utánpótlást biztosító raktárkészlet.
Selected response from:

Zsuzsanna Lőrincz
Hungary
Grading comment
Köszönöm!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7háttérkészlet
Zsuzsanna Lőrincz
3a raktárba visszaküldött tételek/áruk
Ferenc Mészáros


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a raktárba visszaküldött tételek/áruk


Explanation:
Nem volt sok időm guglizni, de ez a tippem.

Ferenc Mészáros
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
háttérkészlet


Explanation:
Külön helyen tárolt, gyors utánpótlást biztosító raktárkészlet.

Zsuzsanna Lőrincz
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Köszönöm!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  juvera
10 mins
  -> Köszönöm.

agree  Blanka Nagy
14 mins
  -> Köszönöm.

agree  Katalin Szilárd: Ez jó. "... kiszállítási szezon (ma a kereskedelemben legalább egy hónap a feltöltési idő), ami előtt van a ƒ tárolási szezon és az elengedhetetlen háttérkészlet ." http://www.freeweb.hu/szelini/marketing.doc
23 mins
  -> Köszönöm.

agree  Ildiko Santana
1 hr
  -> Köszönöm.

agree  hollowman2
5 hrs
  -> Köszönöm.

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
1 day 5 hrs
  -> Köszönöm.

agree  mytranslator
4 days
  -> Köszönöm.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search