Statement of organization (Organizing Resolutions)

Hungarian translation: Alapító Nyilatkozat

15:46 Oct 24, 2013
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Statement of organization (Organizing Resolutions)
Egy floridai társaság iratait fordítom, ezek közül az egyik a Statement of Organization (Organizing Resolutions). Gyakorlatilag a társaság megalakulásról szól. Esetleg Alakuló Nyilatkozat és Határozat a megalakulásról?
VBA
Hungary
Hungarian translation:Alapító Nyilatkozat
Explanation:
Gondolom, hogy így pontosabb
Selected response from:

Gyorgyi12
Hungary
Grading comment
Köszönöm.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Alapító Nyilatkozat
Gyorgyi12
4Alakuló Nyilatkozat / Szerveződési Határozatok (szabályok)
danny boyd


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
statement of organization (organizing resolutions)
Alakuló Nyilatkozat / Szerveződési Határozatok (szabályok)


Explanation:
Alakuló Nyilatkozat / Szerveződési Határozatok (szabályok)

danny boyd
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
statement of organization (organizing resolutions)
Alapító Nyilatkozat


Explanation:
Gondolom, hogy így pontosabb

Gyorgyi12
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Köszönöm.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andras Mohay (X): És együtt az egész: "Alapító Nyilatkozat (Alapszabály)"
18 mins
  -> Igen

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk: Andrással
6 hrs

agree  juvera
1 day 8 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search