alignment

Hungarian translation: összehangolás

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:alignment
Hungarian translation:összehangolás
Entered by: gabiomelka

09:22 May 8, 2015
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: alignment
Where you are experiencing an economic downturn, there are possibilities from a purchasing perspective. It is all about identifying your costs and doing something positive about them. An efficient purchasing structure in an economic downturn reveals opportunities for savings, establishes the appropriate strategies for purchasing and ensures alignment, all of which will lead us to improved bottom-line results.
gabiomelka
összehangolás
Explanation:
biztosítja a beszerzés összehangolását a többi területtel - én asszem így fordítanám
Selected response from:

András Veszelka
Hungary
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4összehangolás
András Veszelka
3kiegyensúlyozottság
Gabor Nemet


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
összehangolás


Explanation:
biztosítja a beszerzés összehangolását a többi területtel - én asszem így fordítanám

András Veszelka
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Thanks.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Köszönöm.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
2 hrs
  -> Köszönöm!

agree  Szüdi Gábor
2 hrs
  -> Köszönöm!

agree  Ági Marto
8 hrs
  -> Köszönöm!

agree  Krisztina Lelik
1 day 2 hrs
  -> Köszönöm!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kiegyensúlyozottság


Explanation:
...kiegyensúlyozottságot biztosít...

Gabor Nemet
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Hungarian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Köszönöm.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search