construction boards

Hungarian translation: építőlemezek

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:construction boards
Hungarian translation:építőlemezek
Entered by: Katalin Szilárd

14:13 Oct 17, 2009
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: construction boards
A téma mozgólépcsők felszerelése és üzletek rekonstrukciója. Az egész mondat pedig így hangzik: "The preparation and production costs of the construction boards and their maintenance for the whole duration of the construction in accordance with the applicable laws."
Csilla Takacs
Hungary
építőlemezek
Explanation:
Lásd: képek
http://www.carter-waters.com/Paneling.pdf

http://www.falco.hu/docs/prezentacio/ck6.pdf

"BETONYP® construction boards can be used for the following purposes

A BETONYP® építôlemez
felhasználásával készülnek"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2009-10-17 14:34:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://gyopar-trade.hu/index.php?cPath=32_14
Selected response from:

Katalin Szilárd
Hungary
Grading comment
Köszönöm!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2építőlemezek
Katalin Szilárd
4szerelőlapo(ok)
Andras Szekany


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
építőlemezek


Explanation:
Lásd: képek
http://www.carter-waters.com/Paneling.pdf

http://www.falco.hu/docs/prezentacio/ck6.pdf

"BETONYP® construction boards can be used for the following purposes

A BETONYP® építôlemez
felhasználásával készülnek"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2009-10-17 14:34:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://gyopar-trade.hu/index.php?cPath=32_14

Katalin Szilárd
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
Köszönöm!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Balázs Sudár
4 hrs
  -> Köszönöm!

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
1 day 3 hrs
  -> Köszönöm!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
szerelőlapo(ok)


Explanation:
-

Andras Szekany
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 77




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search