value stream

Hungarian translation: értékáramlás

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:value stream
Hungarian translation:értékáramlás
Entered by: Andrea Szabados

21:35 Apr 17, 2005
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Economics
English term or phrase: value stream
Lehet ugyanaz, mint a value chain? Azaz értéklánc?

Magyarul az értékfolyam idegen hangzású, és alig pár találat fordul elő a neten.
Andrea Szabados
értékáramlás
Explanation:
erre se sok a találat, de használják (sajnos)
Selected response from:

Eva Blanar
Hungary
Grading comment
Köszönöm Ildikó válaszát is, de most Éváé áll közelebb a keresett kifejezéshez, mert ez tartalmazza a folyamatszerűséget (egyébként tényleg a műveletek sorozatáról van szó). Szóval köszi!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4értékelőállítási műveletek
Ildiko Santana
3értékáramlás
Eva Blanar


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
értékáramlás


Explanation:
erre se sok a találat, de használják (sajnos)

Eva Blanar
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Köszönöm Ildikó válaszát is, de most Éváé áll közelebb a keresett kifejezéshez, mert ez tartalmazza a folyamatszerűséget (egyébként tényleg a műveletek sorozatáról van szó). Szóval köszi!

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
értékelőállítási műveletek


Explanation:
Angolul:
"All activities, both value added and non value added, required to bring a product group or service from order to the hands of the customer, and a design from concept to launch to production to delivery."

Ildiko Santana
United States
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 19




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search