case

Hungarian translation: ház

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:case
Hungarian translation:ház
Entered by: SZM

15:10 Jul 28, 2007
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: case
M-ATX case with LCD touch screen

Ebben a környezetben hogyan fordítjuk?
Köszönöm előre is.

http://mappa-data.prim.hu/data/0a/0a576491/3de961d7/Case.JPG
SZM
ház
Explanation:
M-ATX ház
Selected response from:

Levente Bodrossy Dr.
Grading comment
Mindkettő passzol ide, az az érzésem, hogy a ház egy fokkal jobban. Mindannyiotoknak köszönöm.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6ház
Levente Bodrossy Dr.
4doboz
Vandor


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
ház


Explanation:
M-ATX ház

Levente Bodrossy Dr.
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 70
Grading comment
Mindkettő passzol ide, az az érzésem, hogy a ház egy fokkal jobban. Mindannyiotoknak köszönöm.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  János Kohl
1 hr
  -> Köszönöm!

agree  Katalin Horváth McClure
3 hrs
  -> Köszönöm!

agree  Andras Szekany
17 hrs
  -> Köszönöm!

agree  Peter Lepahin
1 day 4 hrs
  -> Köszönöm!

agree  fellner
1 day 20 hrs
  -> Köszönöm!

agree  Gusztáv Jánvári
4 days

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
doboz


Explanation:
a számitógép dobozának nevezzük , legalábbis Erdélyben

Vandor
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search