power field effect transistor

Hungarian translation: térvezérlésű (FET) tranzisztor

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:power field effect transistor
Hungarian translation:térvezérlésű (FET) tranzisztor
Entered by: trefi

19:35 Nov 29, 2009
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: power field effect transistor
Egy felsorolás része, nincs szövegkörnyezet. Létező dolog, elektronikai katalógusokban megtaláltam, de magyarul nem jövök rá, micsoda.
trefi
térvezérlésű (FET) tranzisztor
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2009-11-29 19:47:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.soundwizard.hu/book/book-6.html

http://www.faqs.org/patents/app/20090278176
Selected response from:

Balázs Sudár
Hungary
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3teljesítmény-FET, FET-teljesítménytranzisztor
egerhazi
4térvezérlésű (FET) tranzisztor
Balázs Sudár


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
teljesítmény-FET, FET-teljesítménytranzisztor


Explanation:
http://www.kislexikon.hu/teljesitmenytranzisztor.html

egerhazi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tamás Donát: Inkább az elsőt használnám
13 mins
  -> köszi, én is ezt gondolom "használtabbnak"

agree  Attila Piróth
50 mins
  -> köszönöm, Attila

agree  yenci: MOS teljesítménytranzisztor pontosabb
1 day 17 hrs
  -> köszönöm!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
térvezérlésű (FET) tranzisztor


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2009-11-29 19:47:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.soundwizard.hu/book/book-6.html

http://www.faqs.org/patents/app/20090278176

Balázs Sudár
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 511

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andras Szekany: bár a "térvezérlés" igaz, kétlem, hogy a gyakorlati elektronikás emberek használják (mármint, a magyarok)
10 hrs

disagree  yenci: A szokásos megnevezés MOS tranzisztor, bár a FET megnevezés szintén használatos, de a teljesítmény jelző mondkettőnél szükséges. A térvezérlés (bár helyes) főleg szakmai cikkekben fordul elő.
1 day 17 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search