implement circuit

Hungarian translation: pneumatikus, v. hidraulikus vezérlő rendszer

19:00 Apr 13, 2005
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: implement circuit
System relief pressure for implement circuits

Sorry,de megint ugyanez a kifejezés, csak most az implementnél akadtam el (egy sorral alatta auxiliary circuits is szerepel)
SZM
Hungarian translation:pneumatikus, v. hidraulikus vezérlő rendszer
Explanation:
Pl.
http://www.buhler.com/sitefiles/product/tractor/versatile/ve...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2005-04-13 19:20:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Annyiban analóg az elektromos áramkörrel, hogy mindkettő max feszültségre van tervezve, csak a feszültség megfelelője a pneumatikában a nyomás.
Selected response from:

denny (X)
Grading comment
A hidraulikus körök illenek a szövegbe, köszönöm.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pneumatikus, v. hidraulikus vezérlő rendszer
denny (X)
3a munkagép hidraulikus körei
Attila Piróth


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a munkagép hidraulikus körei


Explanation:
Bővebb szövegkörnyezet elkelne.

Az implement egyebek között munkagépet jelent - esetenként a főgépre csatlakoztatott kiegészítőegységet, esetenként magát a főgépet. Remélhetőleg a szövegkörnyezetből kiderül, pontosan miről van szó.

A circuit leggyakrabban persze áramkört jelent, de itt hidraulikus kört, folyadékkört, mint alább is:

The M325C MH and the M325C LMH use the proven open-center two-pump, negative flow hydraulic system. Increased flow works with the hydraulic cross-sensing system to boost productivity through faster implement speeds. Pump flow decreases when controls are in neutral for reduced fuel consumption and sound.

The implement circuits are designed specifically for material handling. The grapple open/close circuit works with the other implement circuits to deliver smooth, simultaneous, multi-function control. The rotate circuit is powered by a separate gear pump, which develops a flow of 15 gpm (57 L/min).

http://www.cat.com/cda/components/fullArticle?m=38600&x=7&id...

Attila Piróth
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 43

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pneumatikus, v. hidraulikus vezérlő rendszer


Explanation:
Pl.
http://www.buhler.com/sitefiles/product/tractor/versatile/ve...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2005-04-13 19:20:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Annyiban analóg az elektromos áramkörrel, hogy mindkettő max feszültségre van tervezve, csak a feszültség megfelelője a pneumatikában a nyomás.

denny (X)
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
A hidraulikus körök illenek a szövegbe, köszönöm.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search