commissioning costs

Hungarian translation: üzembehelyezés költségei

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:commissioning costs
Hungarian translation:üzembehelyezés költségei
Entered by: Andras Szekany

09:51 Jun 6, 2008
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: commissioning costs
The new module also simplifies the architecture and reduces commissioning costs.

Jól gondolom, hogy itt az üzembehelyezési költségek csökkentéséről van szó?
Szilas Cseh
Serbia
az üzembehelyezés költségei
Explanation:
lehet "üzembevétel" is
Selected response from:

Andras Szekany
Hungary
Grading comment
Köszönöm!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2az üzembehelyezés költségei
Andras Szekany
4 +1beüzemelési költségek
Péter Tófalvi


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
az üzembehelyezés költségei


Explanation:
lehet "üzembevétel" is

Andras Szekany
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 108
Grading comment
Köszönöm!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
1 hr

agree  Hungary GMK
6 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
beüzemelési költségek


Explanation:
+1 lehetőség.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 perc (2008-06-06 10:07:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.naxgepker.hu/auf.html


    Reference: http://www.upc.hu/upc_internet/utalvany
    Reference: http://www.tvnet.hu/index.php?page=fizetesi-lehetosegek
Péter Tófalvi
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Köszönöm! Legszívesebben szétosztanám a pontokat, de sajna nem lehet.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search