High Background Problems

Hungarian translation: magas háttér koncentráció

19:09 Oct 26, 2013
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: High Background Problems
A szövegkörnyezet - egy héliumos szivárgásvizsgáló berendezés kézikönyvéből

High background problems are created by high helium content in the gas within the vessel.
Before the machine can go into a test situation the background in the vessel has got to fall below a predetermined figure.
This in turn is calculated within the PLC program and is typically very close to the fail level on the component.
If high background problems occur then insert the blank component in the vessel, and the machine put into a hold cycle i.e. the machine will now hold up allowing the nitrogen purge to clear the system.
Whilst this is going on observe the analogue reading on the phoenix until a background in the 10-6 range is recorded.
At this point finish the hold cycle to complete the test.
Gabriella Nagy
Hungary
Hungarian translation:magas háttér koncentráció
Explanation:
Estleg lehetne magas háttérkoncentráció is.


http://search.mywebsearch.com/mywebsearch/redirect.jhtml?act...
Selected response from:

lazarustke
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5magas háttér(zaj) gondok
Andras Szekany
4magas háttér koncentráció
lazarustke
4Magas (hélium tartalom) interferencia gondok
danny boyd


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
high background problems
magas háttér(zaj) gondok


Explanation:
a mérési összeállításban a háttérzajt a hélium többlet jelenti ...

Andras Szekany
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 104
Notes to answerer
Asker: köszönöm


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
high background problems
Magas (hélium tartalom) interferencia gondok


Explanation:
Magas (hélium tartalom) interferencia gondok
Mentioning ‘hélium tartalom’ in Your translation, might be a good idea, since it’s way too specific.

’Background’ can also mean ‘interferencia’ according to Akadémiai Szótár

danny boyd
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you, Danny


22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
high background problems
magas háttér koncentráció


Explanation:
Estleg lehetne magas háttérkoncentráció is.


http://search.mywebsearch.com/mywebsearch/redirect.jhtml?act...

lazarustke
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Köszönöm, ez tűnik eddig a legjobbnak





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search