at carry

Hungarian translation: szálítási

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:at carry
Hungarian translation:szálítási
Entered by: SZM

09:24 Jan 8, 2006
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: at carry
Overall length, on ground, at carry

Ezt nem tudom értelmezni, kösz a segítségeteket előre is.
SZM
szálítási
Explanation:
Azért jó lenne, ha tudnánk, miféle munkagépet tisztelhetünk benne :)
Selected response from:

Hungi (X)
Grading comment
Inkább így látszik jónak, hogy szállítási, szállítás közbeni stb. A carry arra enged következtetni, hogy olyankor nem magától megy. Köszönöm!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2szálítási
Hungi (X)
3menet közben
Ildiko Horvath


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
szálítási


Explanation:
Azért jó lenne, ha tudnánk, miféle munkagépet tisztelhetünk benne :)

Hungi (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 110
Grading comment
Inkább így látszik jónak, hogy szállítási, szállítás közbeni stb. A carry arra enged következtetni, hogy olyankor nem magától megy. Köszönöm!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Attila Széphegyi: Nyilván szállítás helyzetre gondolnak.
27 mins
  -> Köszönöm!

agree  T. Czibulyás
59 mins
  -> Köszönöm!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
menet közben


Explanation:
.

Ildiko Horvath




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search