back pulsing (back-pulsing)

Hungarian translation: ellenáramú pulzáló levegő (befúv(at)ás)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:back pulsing
Hungarian translation:ellenáramú pulzáló levegő (befúv(at)ás)
Entered by: Peter Posch

15:19 Jun 5, 2006
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: back pulsing (back-pulsing)
Még mindig a porérzékelővel kapcsolatban. EGy ipari szárító-berendezésben való felhasználás kapcsán a szárító leírásában:
"Back pulsing is carried out one compartment at a time to avoid condensation and clogging. The first compartment is being back pulsed in this picture. [...] Fan is always operated for back pulsing."
Peter Posch
ellenáramú pulzáló levegő (fúvatás)
Explanation:
http://zeus.sze.hu/ejegyzet/ejegyzet/levved/levego/node78.ht...
Selected response from:

Attila Széphegyi
Hungary
Grading comment
Köszönöm mindkét javaslatot. Azért ezt választottam, mert utána erre több referenciát találtam. Jó volt a link is.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ellenáramú pulzáló levegő (fúvatás)
Attila Széphegyi
4ellenirányú öblítés
Andras Szekany


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ellenirányú öblítés


Explanation:
a kamrába (szűrőzsákba) rakódott port ilyen módszerrel távolítják el (megfelelő csappantyú átállításokkal

Andras Szekany
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 161

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ellenáramú pulzáló levegő (fúvatás)


Explanation:
http://zeus.sze.hu/ejegyzet/ejegyzet/levved/levego/node78.ht...

Attila Széphegyi
Hungary
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 67
Grading comment
Köszönöm mindkét javaslatot. Azért ezt választottam, mert utána erre több referenciát találtam. Jó volt a link is.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search