diamond wire

Hungarian translation: gyémánt vágókötél

15:57 Sep 29, 2011
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / diamond tools
English term or phrase: diamond wire
Kedves fordítók!

Eddig márványvágó "gyémántdrót"-nak fordítottam ezt a kifejezést, de úgy tűnik, az építőiparban (betonvágáshoz) inkább a "gyémánt kötel"-et használják. Melyik a helyes kifejezés? Vagy mind a kettő jó?
előre is köszönöm
Krisztina K
KrisztinaK
Hungarian translation:gyémánt vágókötél
Explanation:
A Hilti elég nagy cég, ha nekik így jó...

http://kapcsolo-konnektor.hu/media/hal_kat/HILTI_Gyemanttech...
Selected response from:

Balázs Sudár
Hungary
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2gyémánt vágókötél
Balázs Sudár
5gyémántkötél
Zoltán Ficsor


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
gyémánt vágókötél


Explanation:
A Hilti elég nagy cég, ha nekik így jó...

http://kapcsolo-konnektor.hu/media/hal_kat/HILTI_Gyemanttech...

Balázs Sudár
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 108
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hollowman2: vágókötél típusok -> http://www.proidea.hu/hilti-hungaria-192226/kotelvago-keszul...
17 hrs

agree  Katalin Szilárd
18 days

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
gyémántkötél


Explanation:
http://www.ktkdiamant.hu/szolgaltatasok/betonvagas-gyemantko...


    Reference: http://www.ktkdiamant.hu/szolgaltatasok/betonvagas-gyemantko...
Zoltán Ficsor
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search