return spring

Hungarian translation: visszatoló rugó

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:return spring
Hungarian translation:visszatoló rugó
Entered by: JANOS SAMU

10:38 Mar 27, 2017
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Automated cutting
English term or phrase: return spring
"Put the return spring into position" - that's it
Imola Ercse
Romania
visszatoló rugó
Explanation:
Ilyet használnak a géppisztolyban, meg a karburátorban is.
http://zxrash.blog.hu/2010/04/24/keihin_cv_karburator
Selected response from:

JANOS SAMU
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3visszatoló rugó
JANOS SAMU
5 +2visszatérítő rugó
Andras Szekany
4visszakapcsoló, visszahúzó rugó
Katalin Hajós


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
visszakapcsoló, visszahúzó rugó


Explanation:
https://deskthority.net/wiki/Return_spring

Example sentence(s):
  • https://deskthority.net/wiki/Return_spring
Katalin Hajós
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
visszatérítő rugó


Explanation:
-

Andras Szekany
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 149

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
49 mins

agree  Tibor Pataki
2 days 5 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
visszatoló rugó


Explanation:
Ilyet használnak a géppisztolyban, meg a karburátorban is.
http://zxrash.blog.hu/2010/04/24/keihin_cv_karburator


    https://htka.hu/2015/09/26/csls5-geppisztoly/
    Reference: http://m.blog.hu/zx/zxrash/image/karbi/DSC02076.JPG
JANOS SAMU
United States
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hollowman2
25 mins
  -> Köszönöm

agree  Zalan
2 days 17 hrs
  -> Köszönöm

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
6 days
  -> Köszönöm




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search