megbízási díj

Hungarian translation: commission

14:40 Jun 9, 2009
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: megbízási díj
szoftver felhasználási szerződésben
mse
Hungarian translation:commission
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Zsuzsa Berenyi
Hungary
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6commission
Zsuzsa Berenyi
4assignment fee
Péter Tófalvi


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
commission


Explanation:


Zsuzsa Berenyi
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hollowman (X)
9 mins

agree  Judith Kiraly
20 mins

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
1 hr

agree  Blanka Nagy
1 hr

agree  kriszti_214 (X)
3 hrs

agree  Istvan Nagy
6 days

2363 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
assignment fee


Explanation:
assignment: megbízás
commission: jutalék


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2363 days (2015-11-29 01:14:30 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

A commission is valóban lehet ügynöki/eladási/vételi megbízás/meghatalmazás is.


    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Assignment_(law)
    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Commission_(remuneration)
Péter Tófalvi
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 48




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search