direct debit

Hungarian translation: közvetlen terhelés, automatikus leemelés

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:direct debit
Hungarian translation:közvetlen terhelés, automatikus leemelés
Entered by: makraieva

19:43 Mar 16, 2011
English to Hungarian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: direct debit
The most convenient method is to set up a direct debit from your bank or building society account.
Köszönöm!
makraieva
Hungary
közvetlen terhelés, automatikus leemelés
Explanation:
Angol-magyar üzleti nagyszótár.
Selected response from:

Zsuzsa Berenyi
Hungary
Grading comment
Köszönöm a gyors választ!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6közvetlen terhelés, automatikus leemelés
Zsuzsa Berenyi
4 -1inkasszó
József Lázár


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
közvetlen terhelés, automatikus leemelés


Explanation:
Angol-magyar üzleti nagyszótár.

Zsuzsa Berenyi
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Köszönöm a gyors választ!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Attila Magyar
8 mins
  -> Köszi.

agree  Gusztáv Jánvári: ez túl könnyű volt :))
32 mins

agree  Julia Prazsmary
1 hr

agree  Ildiko Santana
19 hrs

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
1 day 23 hrs

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
6 days

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
inkasszó


Explanation:
http://www.eupiac.eu/index.php?lap=dokument/dokument&dok_id=...


József Lázár
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Antal Ferenc: Az inkasszó kicsit más. A direct debit esetén a fizető fél előzetesen engedélyezi a leemelést, inkasszónál meg nem.
1516 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search