Outdoor Table Heater

Hungarian translation: kültéri (asztali) hősugárzó

10:47 Dec 31, 2010
English to Hungarian translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Furniture / Household Appliances / Garden Accessories
English term or phrase: Outdoor Table Heater
This is part of a list of product descriptions for various garden appliances, tools and accessories.
Dijana Evans
United Kingdom
Hungarian translation:kültéri (asztali) hősugárzó
Explanation:
http://www.mindentkapni.hu/?pcat_id=1166
Selected response from:

József Lázár
Hungary
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5kültéri (asztali) hősugárzó
József Lázár
5kerti-asztali hősugárzó
Andras Szekany


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
outdoor table heater
kültéri (asztali) hősugárzó


Explanation:
http://www.mindentkapni.hu/?pcat_id=1166

József Lázár
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hollowman2
1 day 5 hrs

agree  Ildiko Santana
2 days 5 hrs

agree  Klára Kalamár
3 days 4 hrs

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
3 days 6 hrs

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
44 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
outdoor table heater
kerti-asztali hősugárzó


Explanation:
-

Andras Szekany
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search