stacked reels

Hungarian translation: a stack a kaszinóban a zsetonoszlop neve, stacked: összegyűjtött, oszlopba rendezett

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stacked reels
Hungarian translation:a stack a kaszinóban a zsetonoszlop neve, stacked: összegyűjtött, oszlopba rendezett
Entered by: Erzsébet Czopyk

20:03 Apr 10, 2018
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino
English term or phrase: stacked reels
(client name) is a 5- reel, 8 payline Video Slot game packed with Stacked Reels, Free Spins and explosive wins!
Monika Takacs
Italy
a stack a kaszinóban a zsetonoszlop neve, stacked: összegyűjtött, oszlopba rendezett
Explanation:
http://slotscall.com/how-slot-game-stacked-reel-symbols-work

A stack a kaszinóban a zsetonoszlop neve,

A stacked set of reel symbols are simply reel symbols that may have been added to one or more reels of any slot game you do come across that are positioned on the reels one on top of each other.

That does therefore mean that there will be times when a reel symbol could land in on one or more reels and be positioned on each reel so that every single in view reel position is filled with the exact same symbols.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2018-04-11 09:12:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pl.:
Wolf Gold™ - Pragmatic Play
https://www.pragmaticplay.com/games/wolf-gold/
casino games for the online gaming industry. ... Wild wolves are out to hunt in Wolf Gold, the 3×5, 25 lines videoslot. The wolf pack is stacked on all reels and when you hit the Blazin Reels Free Spins feature, reels 2,3 and 5 spin together as a GIANT symbol.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2018-04-11 09:13:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Online Slots Guide - How To Play & Win Money At Slots Online
https://www.cardschat.com/slots-guide.php
After loading up an online slot from an online casino or instant play site, you'll be presented with a game screen filled with reels. The classic slots have three vertical reels but most modern video slots will have five (see types below for more). Each reel will have typically upwards of 20-25 symbols on them, relevant to the ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2018-04-11 09:16:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ingyen Játékgép - Vakációs | casinosjatekok.hu - Casino Játékok
casinosjatekok.hu/jatekgep/vakacios
Ezt az ingyenes Vakációs játékot a Omni Casino-tól kaptuk, ahol valódi pénzért is lehet Vakációs játékot játszani. A Vakációs egy 9 tárcsás, 8 nyerővonalas videó slot játék. A játék lényege, hogy a tárcsák megforgatásával kipörögjön a nyerő kombináció.

Ingyenes 4 tárcsás Nyerőgépek Casino Játékok - Játszon Most!
slotu.com/hu/tarcsas/ingyenes-4-tarcsas-nyerogepek/
Számos tényezőt kell figyelembe venni, mielőtt az ember kiválasztaná a számára tökéletesen megfelelő nyerőgépes játékokat a rendelkezésére álló kínálatból, viszont az tény, hogy egy adott nyerőgép potenciálja általában nagymértékben függ a tárcsák és a nyerő vonalak számától.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2018-04-11 09:19:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

itt szvsz simán összegyűjthető
Selected response from:

Erzsébet Czopyk
Hungary
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ugyanabban az oszlopban megjelenő "nyerő szimbólumok" sorozata
Monika Jaross
4a stack a kaszinóban a zsetonoszlop neve, stacked: összegyűjtött, oszlopba rendezett
Erzsébet Czopyk


  

Answers


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a stack a kaszinóban a zsetonoszlop neve, stacked: összegyűjtött, oszlopba rendezett


Explanation:
http://slotscall.com/how-slot-game-stacked-reel-symbols-work

A stack a kaszinóban a zsetonoszlop neve,

A stacked set of reel symbols are simply reel symbols that may have been added to one or more reels of any slot game you do come across that are positioned on the reels one on top of each other.

That does therefore mean that there will be times when a reel symbol could land in on one or more reels and be positioned on each reel so that every single in view reel position is filled with the exact same symbols.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2018-04-11 09:12:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pl.:
Wolf Gold™ - Pragmatic Play
https://www.pragmaticplay.com/games/wolf-gold/
casino games for the online gaming industry. ... Wild wolves are out to hunt in Wolf Gold, the 3×5, 25 lines videoslot. The wolf pack is stacked on all reels and when you hit the Blazin Reels Free Spins feature, reels 2,3 and 5 spin together as a GIANT symbol.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2018-04-11 09:13:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Online Slots Guide - How To Play & Win Money At Slots Online
https://www.cardschat.com/slots-guide.php
After loading up an online slot from an online casino or instant play site, you'll be presented with a game screen filled with reels. The classic slots have three vertical reels but most modern video slots will have five (see types below for more). Each reel will have typically upwards of 20-25 symbols on them, relevant to the ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2018-04-11 09:16:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ingyen Játékgép - Vakációs | casinosjatekok.hu - Casino Játékok
casinosjatekok.hu/jatekgep/vakacios
Ezt az ingyenes Vakációs játékot a Omni Casino-tól kaptuk, ahol valódi pénzért is lehet Vakációs játékot játszani. A Vakációs egy 9 tárcsás, 8 nyerővonalas videó slot játék. A játék lényege, hogy a tárcsák megforgatásával kipörögjön a nyerő kombináció.

Ingyenes 4 tárcsás Nyerőgépek Casino Játékok - Játszon Most!
slotu.com/hu/tarcsas/ingyenes-4-tarcsas-nyerogepek/
Számos tényezőt kell figyelembe venni, mielőtt az ember kiválasztaná a számára tökéletesen megfelelő nyerőgépes játékokat a rendelkezésére álló kínálatból, viszont az tény, hogy egy adott nyerőgép potenciálja általában nagymértékben függ a tárcsák és a nyerő vonalak számától.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2018-04-11 09:19:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

itt szvsz simán összegyűjthető

Erzsébet Czopyk
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 20

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ugyanabban az oszlopban megjelenő "nyerő szimbólumok" sorozata


Explanation:
Amikor a nyerőgépen (slot) használt "nyerő szimbólumok" vagy "szimbólum kombinációk" egymást követően jelennek meg ugyanabban az oszlopban/tárcsán (reel). Ez az átlagosnál nagyobb nyerési esélyt jelenthet a játékosnak.

Monika Jaross
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search