Hello XXXXX come and play with us

Hungarian translation: Szia XXXXX! Gyere velünk játszani!

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Hello XXXXX come and play with us
Hungarian translation:Szia XXXXX! Gyere velünk játszani!
Entered by: JANOS SAMU

19:39 Sep 27, 2009
English to Hungarian translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: Hello XXXXX come and play with us
It is a phrase from one small boy to another.
Dario Di Pietropaolo
Italy
Szia XXXXX! Gyere velünk játszani!
Explanation:
A legegyszerűbb a legjobb.

The simplest is the best.
Selected response from:

JANOS SAMU
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Szia XXXXX! Gyere velünk játszani!
JANOS SAMU
5Szia xxxxx! Gyere és játssz velünk!
Zsuzsa Berenyi
5Szia, xxxxx! Gyere, játssz velünk!
egerhazi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
hello xxxxx come and play with us
Szia XXXXX! Gyere velünk játszani!


Explanation:
A legegyszerűbb a legjobb.

The simplest is the best.

JANOS SAMU
United States
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Attila Bielik: Én is így mondanám, ha kölyök lennék.:)
4 mins

agree  Sonia Soros
17 mins

agree  Balázs Sudár
23 mins

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
49 mins

agree  Ibolya Pal
3 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hello xxxxx come and play with us
Szia, xxxxx! Gyere, játssz velünk!


Explanation:
.

egerhazi
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hello xxxxx come and play with us
Szia xxxxx! Gyere és játssz velünk!


Explanation:
This is how I'd put it.

Zsuzsa Berenyi
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search