Overheads team

Hungarian translation: rezsicsoport

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Overheads team
Hungarian translation:rezsicsoport
Entered by: hollowman2

14:49 Jun 20, 2017
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: Overheads team
Context:

-Where can I see how much is charged onto the Cost centre?
-Reports will be issued by Overheads team to functional leads on both People and Non People basis.
-On adhoc basis the Overheads team can provide specific details on individual cost centre

Sziasztok, a reszlet egy FAQ dokumentumbol van, ami a cost centerekkel kapcsolatos kerdeseket, valaszokat tartalmazza. Az overheads team tudtommal valamilyen rezsikoltsegekert, vagy altalanos koltsegekert felelos csapat. Koszonom
Zalan
United Kingdom
rezsicsoport
Explanation:
Mint lehetőség.
Selected response from:

hollowman2
Grading comment
Koszonom!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2rezsicsoport
hollowman2
3rezsi-költség elszámolási csoport
Gabriella Vento


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
overheads team
rezsicsoport


Explanation:
Mint lehetőség.

hollowman2
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Koszonom!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agnes Dabi
19 hrs
  -> Köszönöm!

agree  JANOS SAMU
1 day 2 hrs
  -> Köszönöm!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
overheads team
rezsi-költség elszámolási csoport


Explanation:
vagy esetleg rezsiköltség elszámolási csoport

Gabriella Vento
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search