trailer coupling

Hungarian translation: pótkocsi csatlakozószerelvény

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:trailer coupling
Hungarian translation:pótkocsi csatlakozószerelvény
Entered by: ibookg4

19:28 Sep 26, 2005
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Journalism
English term or phrase: trailer coupling
Kamionokba opcionálisan szerelhető dolgok leírása: "...this option is limited to trucks specified without trailer coupling."
ibookg4
pótkocsi csatlakozószerelvény
Explanation:
Assembly group for coupling of trailers to the towing industrial truck. The distinction is made between automatic and non-automatic and single-stage and multi-stage trailer couplings.
Selected response from:

Attila Széphegyi
Hungary
Grading comment
Köszönöm!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5pótkocsi csatlakozószerelvény
Attila Széphegyi
4utánfutó/vontatmány rácsatolása
HalmoforBT


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
utánfutó/vontatmány rácsatolása


Explanation:
Azaz a nélkül, vagyis önmagában van specifikálva.

HalmoforBT
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pótkocsi csatlakozószerelvény


Explanation:
Assembly group for coupling of trailers to the towing industrial truck. The distinction is made between automatic and non-automatic and single-stage and multi-stage trailer couplings.


Attila Széphegyi
Hungary
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Köszönöm!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search