declaratory judgment

Hungarian translation: megállapítási ítélet

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:declaratory judgment
Hungarian translation:megállapítási ítélet
Entered by: klarig

12:26 Jan 13, 2010
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: declaratory judgment
hatarozoi vegzes? de ezt csak kerdezem..
klarig
megállapítási ítélet
Explanation:
Jogi szótár szerint.
Selected response from:

Katalin Szilárd
Hungary
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +9megállapítási ítélet
Zsuzsa Berenyi
5 +1megállapítási ítélet
Katalin Szilárd


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +9
megállapítási ítélet


Explanation:
A jogi szótáramban ez áll.

Zsuzsa Berenyi
Hungary
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katalin Szilárd: Gyorsabb voltál! :)
1 min
  -> A ritka esetek egyike ;)

agree  hollowman2
2 mins

agree  Krisztina Kotai
9 mins

agree  Krisztina Lelik
1 hr

agree  Ildiko Santana
2 hrs

agree  Attila Magyar
3 hrs

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
6 hrs

agree  Annamária dr Ilas-Székely
7 hrs

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
2 days 59 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
megállapítási ítélet


Explanation:
Jogi szótár szerint.

Katalin Szilárd
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 289
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ildiko Santana
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search