Quod attestor

Hungarian translation: az irat hiteléül

15:00 Jul 5, 2013
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Quod attestor
Közjegyzői tanúsítványban szerepel:

In testimony whereof, I, the Notary, have hereunto subscribed my name and set and affixed my Seal of Office at...

QUOD ATTESTOR

NOTARY PUBLIC

Előre is köszönöm a segítséget
VBA
Hungary
Hungarian translation:az irat hiteléül
Explanation:
http://mnl.gov.hu/letoltes.php?d_id=40

Quod AttestorI
Hoolwerff
Not.s Pub.

Az irat hiteléül:
Hoolwerff
közjegyző
Selected response from:

Katalin Szilárd
Hungary
Grading comment
Köszönöm.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1"A kiadmány hiteléül" vagy "Tanúsítja"
Erzsébet Czopyk
5az irat hiteléül
Katalin Szilárd


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
quod attestor
az irat hiteléül


Explanation:
http://mnl.gov.hu/letoltes.php?d_id=40

Quod AttestorI
Hoolwerff
Not.s Pub.

Az irat hiteléül:
Hoolwerff
közjegyző

Katalin Szilárd
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 289
Grading comment
Köszönöm.

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
quod attestor
"A kiadmány hiteléül" vagy "Tanúsítja"


Explanation:
Bírósági iratokon leginkább az "a kiadmány hiteléül" szerepel. De pl. az apostille standard szövege szerint tanúsítja xy.

In testimony whereof, I, the Notary, have hereunto subscribed my name and set and affixed my Seal of Office at.

A fentiek hiteléül az iratot aláírásommal és hivatali bélyegzőm lenyomatával/hivatali bélyegzőlenyomatommal/bélyegzőmmel hitelesítem


Erzsébet Czopyk
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iosif JUHASZ
7 hrs
  -> Köszönöm!

neutral  Andras Mohay (X): A "Kiadmány hiteléül" a kiadmányozási eljárásban van, az adott hivatalon belül (bíró aláírása "sk." etc.). A közjegyzői hitelesítés más. És az apostille-jal való felülhitelesítés megint más.
11 hrs
  -> Köszönöm!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search