"method of claim"

Hungarian translation: igénypont szerinti eljárás

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:\"method of claim\"
Hungarian translation:igénypont szerinti eljárás
Entered by: Anna Sarolta Sándor

14:43 Nov 17, 2011
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / United States Patent
English term or phrase: "method of claim"
What claimed is:
1. és itt a találmány tulajdonságainak felsorolása jön, majd:
2. The method of claim "1" wherein the above said method additionally comprising (...)

és a továbbiakban számos ponton át folytatódik a felsorolás, mind ezzel kezdve.
Anna Sarolta Sándor
igénypont szerinti eljárás
Explanation:
Úgy helyes, hogy pl.

2. Az 1. igénypont szerinti eljárás, ....
Selected response from:

József Lázár
Hungary
Grading comment
Köszönöm!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5igénypont szerinti eljárás
József Lázár
5 +1...szabadalmi igénypont szerinti eljárás
denny (X)


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...szabadalmi igénypont szerinti eljárás


Explanation:
szabadalmi gyakorlatból tudom

denny (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 28
Notes to answerer
Asker: Köszönöm a választ!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JANOS SAMU
1 hr

neutral  Ildiko Santana: Az értelme valóban ez, viszont magyar nyelvű szabadalmakban nem szokás a "szabadalmi" szót is szerepeltetni. A szabványszöveg "A(z) X. igénypont szerinti eljárás ...".
3 hrs

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
igénypont szerinti eljárás


Explanation:
Úgy helyes, hogy pl.

2. Az 1. igénypont szerinti eljárás, ....

József Lázár
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Köszönöm!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ildiko Santana: Magyar nyelvű szabadalmakban ez a bevett forma. A "whereas" pedig "azzal jellemezve, hogy..." Példa: "2. Az 1. igénypont szerinti eljárás, azzal jellemezve, hogy..." http://www.behav.org/00library/tapolcai/Tap_08_1b_hunpat.htm
51 mins

agree  Istvan Nagy
1 hr

agree  JANOS SAMU
1 hr

agree  Attila Bielik
5 hrs

agree  hollowman2
1 day 38 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search