die-cuts

Hungarian translation: fedőmatricák

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:die-cuts
Hungarian translation:fedőmatricák
Entered by: Sarah Agoston

22:57 Feb 29, 2012
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / tanúsítványok
English term or phrase: die-cuts
nincs szövegkörnyezet, tesa termékek megnevezése, nem jövök rá, mi a magyar megnevezés

"Development, manufacturing and sales of self-adhesive tapes, die cuts and labels for product and brand protection."
előre is köszönök minden hozzászólást!
Sarah Agoston
Hungary
fedőmatricák
Explanation:
http://www.tesa.com/industry/automotive/body/hole_covering/t...

http://www.indiamart.com/msenterprise/tesa-hole-covering-sol...
Selected response from:

Balázs Sudár
Hungary
Grading comment
nagyon köszönöm.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2fedőmatricák
Balázs Sudár
4előre stancolt (formára vágott) motívumok
hollowman2


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fedőmatricák


Explanation:
http://www.tesa.com/industry/automotive/body/hole_covering/t...

http://www.indiamart.com/msenterprise/tesa-hole-covering-sol...

Balázs Sudár
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
nagyon köszönöm.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hollowman2
8 mins

agree  Tünde Lőrincz
7 hrs

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
előre stancolt (formára vágott) motívumok


Explanation:
Pl.:

"Die Cuts (ejtsd: dájkát) – előrestancolt motívumok, amelyek igen sokfélék lehetnek, a betűktől kezdve a címkéken át a különféle díszítőelemekig."

http://www.scrapbook.hu/2009/01/31/diszitoelemek-attekintese...


hollowman2
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
Notes to answerer
Asker: köszönöm





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search