customer bin

Hungarian translation: az ügyfél tárolórekesze/ügyféloldali készletkezelő program

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:customer bin
Hungarian translation:az ügyfél tárolórekesze/ügyféloldali készletkezelő program
Entered by: József Lázár

05:15 May 4, 2018
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / raktárkészlet, összeszerelés, alkatrészek
English term or phrase: customer bin
In a text relating the processing of personal data:

contact data to allow the configuration and processing of kits for parts in customer bin programs

Mi lehet ez?
József Lázár
Hungary
az ügyfél tárolórekesze/ügyféloldali készletkezelő program
Explanation:
"contact data to allow the configuration and processing of kits for parts in customer bin programs"
"kapcsolattartási adatok, melyek lehetővé teszik az alkatrészcsomagok konfigurálását (összeállításának meghatározását) és elkészítését (legyártását) az ügyféloldali készletkezelő programok keretében"
A zárójeles kifejezések alternatívák, arra az esetre, ha a konfigurálás esetleg túl idegenül hangzik, ill. ha biztosan tudjuk, hogy gyártócégről van szó, nem csak logisztikáról.
Szerintem itt a "program" nem feltétlenül számítógépes program, hanem általánosabban értendő, arra az üzleti, ill. logisztikai kapcsolatra, amikor a fizikailag az ügyfélhez kihelyezett raktárkészletet a gyártó/nagyker/logisztikai cég kezeli (végzi a nyilvántartást és a megállapodás szerint automatikusan szinten tartja az ügyfél készletét).
A "customer bin" elnevezés onnan ered, hogy ezek alkatrészek, amelyeket gyakran tényleg úgynevezett "bin"-ekben tárolnak, ezek kisebb-nagyobb láda, ill. rekesz formájú tárolók, sokszor mátrixos formában elrendezve, és ebben ömlesztve vannak a csavarok, anyák, alátétek, IC-k, stb. A lényeg az, hogy ezek az ügyfélnél vannak, de logisztikailag távolról kezelik a bennük tárolt készletet. Ilyen rendszer lehet gyátróüzemekben, de kiskereskedelmi egységekben is.
Tehát a "customer bin" önmagában "az ügyfél tárolórekesze" lenne, de a kérdésben említett mondatba ez nem jó, mert ott az ezzel kapcsolatos program a lényeg.
Selected response from:

Katalin Horváth McClure
United States
Grading comment
köszönöm.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5az ügyfél tárolórekesze/ügyféloldali készletkezelő program
Katalin Horváth McClure
5a Bin Buddy a készletnyilvántartó program neve
Erzsébet Czopyk
5 -1ügyfél gyüjtő(láda) ; - kosár
Andras Szekany


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
ügyfél gyüjtő(láda) ; - kosár


Explanation:
ahol egy ügyfél adatai összegyűlnek

Andras Szekany
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Katalin Horváth McClure: Nem erről van szó. A "customer bin"-ben nem az ügyfél adatai gyűlnek össze, hanem ezek fizikai tárolóedények. Ebben vannak az alkatrészek, amelyek készletét a szolgáltató kezeli.
17 hrs
  -> ?In a text relating the processing of personal data:? hát akkor miről? Mivelhogy ugyanazt írtad, kivéve, hogy én nem tettem hozzá, hogy "program"?

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a Bin Buddy a készletnyilvántartó program neve


Explanation:
ServTronics’ proprietary inventory replenishment system, Bin Buddy, is customizable to meet any size program. Whether you have 1500 items in inventory or 50, Bin Buddy will reduce your cost and improve efficiency. Items traditionally stocked in a warehouse are located close to production. The items are routinely inventoried and established stock levels are maintained. Program maintenance can be completely vendor-managed, customer-managed, or a combination of the two.

Vendor-Managed Bin Programs
With a vendor-managed program, ServTronics will come on-site to label each bin. Items are packaged in pre-determined quantities and labeled as per your specified requirements. We can serve multiple bin locations within multiple warehouses, if needed and with an unlimited amount of conversions. Bins are painstakingly monitored and stocked by our knowledgeable, friendly team of customer service representatives.

Customer-Managed Bin Programs
As with the vendor-managed programs, all items are packaged in pre-determined quantities and labeled as required. When inventory runs low, simply scan the product label on the bin with one of our Bin Buddy scanners. The inventory information is sent to our facility, where the order is processed and filled, then shipped back to the appropriate warehouse and is ready for re-stocking.
http://www.servtronics.com/binbuddy.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2018-05-04 12:25:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bin Buddy Inventory Replenishment System
http://www.servtronics.com/files/SER-binbuddy-flier-web.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2018-05-04 12:30:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.inflowinventory.com/blog/barcoding-101/
I want to create a bar code inventory system for my small business (selling piece items).
My entire inventory will consist of apx 125 products.
I plan to create bins for storage of like items.
Bar Code each bin (containing 25 items) and sell from the bins.

Need computer connectivity for inventory control.

http://www.tcodesearch.com/tcodes/search?q=create storage bi...
LS10 Generate storage bins Logistics Execution - Other Functions

Storage Bin - SAP Documentation - SAP Help Portal
https://help.sap.com/doc/.../3.6/en-US/fa8abd534f22b44ce1000...
Storage Bin
A storage type generally contains several storage spaces or slots. These are called storage bins in Warehouse Management (WM). The storage bin is the smallest available unit of space in a warehouse. The storage bin therefore describes the position in the warehouse where the goods are or can be stored.


Since the address of a storage bin is frequently derived from a coordinate system, a storage bin is often referred to as a coordinate. The coordinate 01-02-03 for example, can refer to a storage bin in row 1, stack 2, and level 3.

These are called storage bins in Warehouse Management (WM). ... The storage bin therefore describes the position in the warehouse where the goods are or can be stored. Since the address of a storage bin is frequently derived from a coordinate system, a storage bin is often referred to as a coordinate.

Storage Bin (SAP Library - SAP Extended Warehouse Management ...
https://help.sap.com/doc/saphelp_scm50/5.0/en-US/1f/.../cont...
Therefore, the storage bin represents the exact position in the warehouse where products are and/or can be stored. Since the address of a storage bin is frequently derived from a coordinate system, a storage bin is often referred to as a coordinate.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2018-05-04 12:31:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tehát szó szerint a storage bin az az tárolórekesz :) de le ne fordítsd, hanem maradjon a készletnyilvántartó :)

Erzsébet Czopyk
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
customer bin/customer bin program
az ügyfél tárolórekesze/ügyféloldali készletkezelő program


Explanation:
"contact data to allow the configuration and processing of kits for parts in customer bin programs"
"kapcsolattartási adatok, melyek lehetővé teszik az alkatrészcsomagok konfigurálását (összeállításának meghatározását) és elkészítését (legyártását) az ügyféloldali készletkezelő programok keretében"
A zárójeles kifejezések alternatívák, arra az esetre, ha a konfigurálás esetleg túl idegenül hangzik, ill. ha biztosan tudjuk, hogy gyártócégről van szó, nem csak logisztikáról.
Szerintem itt a "program" nem feltétlenül számítógépes program, hanem általánosabban értendő, arra az üzleti, ill. logisztikai kapcsolatra, amikor a fizikailag az ügyfélhez kihelyezett raktárkészletet a gyártó/nagyker/logisztikai cég kezeli (végzi a nyilvántartást és a megállapodás szerint automatikusan szinten tartja az ügyfél készletét).
A "customer bin" elnevezés onnan ered, hogy ezek alkatrészek, amelyeket gyakran tényleg úgynevezett "bin"-ekben tárolnak, ezek kisebb-nagyobb láda, ill. rekesz formájú tárolók, sokszor mátrixos formában elrendezve, és ebben ömlesztve vannak a csavarok, anyák, alátétek, IC-k, stb. A lényeg az, hogy ezek az ügyfélnél vannak, de logisztikailag távolról kezelik a bennük tárolt készletet. Ilyen rendszer lehet gyátróüzemekben, de kiskereskedelmi egységekben is.
Tehát a "customer bin" önmagában "az ügyfél tárolórekesze" lenne, de a kérdésben említett mondatba ez nem jó, mert ott az ezzel kapcsolatos program a lényeg.


    https://www.fastenal.com/en/2448/fast-solutions-bin-stock
Katalin Horváth McClure
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
köszönöm.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Erzsébet Czopyk: érdekes válasz, mintha fentebb már olvastam volna
3 days 18 hrs
  -> Igen, jó dolgokat találtál, de sajnos nem adtál választ a kérdésre. Az, hogy "ügyféloldali", fontos, továbbá a készletet nemcsak nyilvántartják, hanem fizikailag kezelik is (feltöltik, amikor kell), és a "program" nemcsak számítógépes programot jelent.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search