resource loaded projekt schedule

Hungarian translation: betöltött erőforrásokat tartalmazó ütemterv

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:resource loaded project schedule
Hungarian translation:betöltött erőforrásokat tartalmazó ütemterv
Entered by: Katalin Szilárd

06:47 Oct 8, 2018
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management / Project management
English term or phrase: resource loaded projekt schedule
Could someone please inform me of the Hungarian equivalent of the term "resource loaded" used in a WANO Guidline.

"Generate a resource-loaded projekt schedule for all work activities based on the WBS (FeladatLebontási Terv). The schedule must be developed to an appropriate level to enable the monitoring of progress and to assess earned value and overall projekt performance."
Thanks in advance.
Sándor Hamvas
Hungary
erőforrásokat részletező projekt ütemterv / erőforrás-részletező projekt ütemterv
Explanation:
www.taskmanagementguide.com/glossary/what-is-a-resource-loaded-schedule-.php

Resource Loaded Schedule is a project-related schedule that consists of a timeline with details on allocated resources, planned activities and preset milestones. It is a time management document that explains how project resources (people, funds, inventories) are supposed to be consumed throughout scheduled project time and whether allocation rules appear to be effective to ensure appropriate resource consumption and use.

Resource loaded schedule of a project is a great visual representation of how available project resources are allocated to scheduled activities. The project appears to be well scheduled when the overall project duration is defined by individual activity durations along with individual resource estimates.

Resource loaded schedule is best used in combination with resource allocation plan so that the project manager can use both documents to analyze resource availability and schedule appropriateness and confirm both constraints (resources and time). Milestones will help the project manager to check the constraints against the baseline (original estimation of all project resources incl. time, HR, funds, materials) throughout the project implementation process.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-10-08 08:17:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://pm-foundations.com/2011/03/21/pm-foundations-estimat...

Itt különveszi az allocation és a loading folyamatát.



Resource Allocation:

The following steps describe the mechanics of this technique:

Group activities based upon allocation of resources (may be one to one, but more likely will have activities with the same allocation over some period of time).
Assign allocation % for each resource assigned to the activity in the Project Management tool.
The Project Management tool computes the number of hours of work effort for the activities (based upon the allocation % and duration estimated for the activity).

Resource Loading:

Once the resource estimating process is complete, the mechanics of loading resources into the schedule is very straight forward. From the resource tab on the individual task, or from the resource column in the Gantt view (assuming you are using MS Project as your PM tool), the resources are added in the following manner (depending upon the approach selected):

1) Approach #1: Select the resource, enter the hours in the work column, and the % allocation will be computed.

2) Approach #2: Select the resource(s), enter the % in the units column, and the work hours will be computed.

Another key element associated with the resource loading process is the task type set-up for the activity.

Én Székány András ötlete (feltöltés) alapján erre jutottam:

betöltött erőforrásokat tartalmazó ütemterv

https://www.academiccourses.hu/Projektmenedzsment-2.-szint/N...

Erőforrás betöltése
Selected response from:

Katalin Szilárd
Hungary
Grading comment
Elnézést kérek mindenkitől, hogy egy sokáig nem reagáltam. Hirtelen el kellett utaznom.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5erőforrásokat részletező projekt ütemterv / erőforrás-részletező projekt ütemterv
Katalin Szilárd
5projektterv, feltöltött erőforrásokkal
Andras Szekany
5projekt leírása az erőforrások és a tervfeladatok megnevezésével
JANOS SAMU
3erőforrás-allokációs projektütemezés
András Veszelka


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
projektterv, feltöltött erőforrásokkal


Explanation:
-

Andras Szekany
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 8

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
erőforrás-allokációs projektütemezés


Explanation:
It seems "erőforrás-allokáció" is the term used for "resource-loading".

What is resource loading?
Resource loading is the assignment of labour, materials & equipment that will be required to successfully complete a particular task or activity.

https://www.linkedin.com/pulse/importance-resource-loading-p...

allokáció
1, Valamely erőforrás szabad kapacitásának használatba vétele;
https://idegen-szavak.hu/allokáció

See also:

https://www.google.hu/search?q=erőforrás-allokáció&ei=3AO7W7...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2018-10-08 07:24:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Resource allocation, also called resource loading</by"

https://yourbusiness.azcentral.com/resource-allocation-vs-re...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-10-08 07:59:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Beírok egy harmadik idézetet is:

The main difference between resource allocation, also referred to as resource loading, and resource leveling

https://www.reference.com/business-finance/difference-betwee...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-10-08 08:04:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Írok még kettő példát, talán ennyi elég lesz:

ˇLoading (resource allocation)"
oktato.econ.unideb.hu/kunandras/engMBA/SlidesPM/resources.ppt

"Resource loading is basically allocating resources to the activities at the right time"
https://www.coursehero.com/file/p6e7dj7/5-Resource-loading-a...

András Veszelka
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Katalin Szilárd: Az allokáció és a loading nem teljesen ugyanaz: "Resource loaded schedule is best used in combination with resource allocation plan". Ha az adott szövegben nincs különvéve, akkor jó. Sőt Székány Andrásnak is igaza van itt: csak nem fel hanem betöltik.
30 mins
  -> A megjegyzésed megírásakor már szerepelt a válaszoman ezzel kapcsolatban egy idézet (lásd a legalsót) de itt egy másik: "Resource allocation, also known as resource loading" http://ascpro0.ascweb.org/archives/cd/2002/pro2002/2002/Jenk...

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
resource loaded project schedule
erőforrásokat részletező projekt ütemterv / erőforrás-részletező projekt ütemterv


Explanation:
www.taskmanagementguide.com/glossary/what-is-a-resource-loaded-schedule-.php

Resource Loaded Schedule is a project-related schedule that consists of a timeline with details on allocated resources, planned activities and preset milestones. It is a time management document that explains how project resources (people, funds, inventories) are supposed to be consumed throughout scheduled project time and whether allocation rules appear to be effective to ensure appropriate resource consumption and use.

Resource loaded schedule of a project is a great visual representation of how available project resources are allocated to scheduled activities. The project appears to be well scheduled when the overall project duration is defined by individual activity durations along with individual resource estimates.

Resource loaded schedule is best used in combination with resource allocation plan so that the project manager can use both documents to analyze resource availability and schedule appropriateness and confirm both constraints (resources and time). Milestones will help the project manager to check the constraints against the baseline (original estimation of all project resources incl. time, HR, funds, materials) throughout the project implementation process.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-10-08 08:17:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://pm-foundations.com/2011/03/21/pm-foundations-estimat...

Itt különveszi az allocation és a loading folyamatát.



Resource Allocation:

The following steps describe the mechanics of this technique:

Group activities based upon allocation of resources (may be one to one, but more likely will have activities with the same allocation over some period of time).
Assign allocation % for each resource assigned to the activity in the Project Management tool.
The Project Management tool computes the number of hours of work effort for the activities (based upon the allocation % and duration estimated for the activity).

Resource Loading:

Once the resource estimating process is complete, the mechanics of loading resources into the schedule is very straight forward. From the resource tab on the individual task, or from the resource column in the Gantt view (assuming you are using MS Project as your PM tool), the resources are added in the following manner (depending upon the approach selected):

1) Approach #1: Select the resource, enter the hours in the work column, and the % allocation will be computed.

2) Approach #2: Select the resource(s), enter the % in the units column, and the work hours will be computed.

Another key element associated with the resource loading process is the task type set-up for the activity.

Én Székány András ötlete (feltöltés) alapján erre jutottam:

betöltött erőforrásokat tartalmazó ütemterv

https://www.academiccourses.hu/Projektmenedzsment-2.-szint/N...

Erőforrás betöltése


Katalin Szilárd
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Elnézést kérek mindenkitől, hogy egy sokáig nem reagáltam. Hirtelen el kellett utaznom.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Köszönöm.

Asker: Köszönöm.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  András Veszelka: Az öt példámmal szemben te is írtál akkor egyet, de ez egy konkrét szoftver használatát írja le, ahol az erőforrásokat a szoftverbe töltik be, ezért használnak itt rá külön fogalmat. A magyar példa pedig feltehetőleg túl mechanikus fordítás eredménye.
1 hr
  -> Az allokáció is számítógéppel történik. Nem azért van rá 2 külön kifejezés. Hanem valahol különszedik a 2-t van ahol nem (nem mennek bele a részletekbe). https://pm-foundations.com/tag/project-schedule/ loaded based upon a percent allocation for resources

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
projekt leírása az erőforrások és a tervfeladatok megnevezésével


Explanation:
Nem fontos részletezni az erőforrásokat, de meg kell őket nevezni, ugyanúgy mint a projekten belüli tervfeladatokat.


    https://www.wrike.com/project-management-guide/faq/what-is-a-project-schedule-in-project-management/
JANOS SAMU
United States
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search