https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-hungarian/management/6595363-messy-talk.html

messy talk

Hungarian translation: kötetlen eszmecsere, random tudásmegosztás

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:messy talk
Hungarian translation:kötetlen eszmecsere, random tudásmegosztás

21:21 Nov 27, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-12-01 09:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Management
English term or phrase: messy talk
Kedves Mindenki,

A szövegkörnyezet:

Software ranging from Microsoft SharePoint to Moot allows team members to present issues to the entire group, for colleagues to study or comment on when they have time. Scholars refer to this sort of collaboration as “messy talk” and say it’s critical for completing complex projects.

Valaki tudja esetleg, mi lehet a "messy talk" fordítása ebben a féltudományos környezetben?
Előre is nagyon köszönöm!

Zsuzsa
zsuzsamercedes
Hungary
kötetlen eszmecsere, random tudásmegosztás
Explanation:
Defining messy talk
Collaboration is inherently messy. We define messy talk as the interstitial dialogue between and after formally organized agenda items. Messy talk is similar to brainstorming because it supports shared knowledge
creation. Brainstorming, as defined in the literature, is memory, provides skill variety for designers, creates an inquisitive, knowledge-based environment and rewards technical skill (Sutton and Hargadon, 1996). Unlike brainstorming, messy talk is unplanned, unforeseen and unanticipated, related to what others have termed the ‘unexpected discoveries’ that are made when drawings are jointly viewed and discovered (Suwa et al., 2000).

Most lehet ebből persze interstitiális párbeszédet is alkotni, de azt írtad, nem tudományos, csak félig :)

A brainstorming nálam ötletbörze, de az ötletelés is nagyon jó

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days 14 hrs (2018-12-01 11:51:37 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Köszönöm.
Selected response from:

Erzsébet Czopyk
Hungary
Grading comment
Nagyon szépen köszönöm! Tökéletes :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1kötetlen eszmecsere, random tudásmegosztás
Erzsébet Czopyk
3halandzsa
Katarina Peters
3dolgok átrágása
András Veszelka


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dolgok átrágása


Explanation:
A brainstorming meg az ötletelés

András Veszelka
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Kedves András, Nagyon szépen köszönöm!


2 days 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
halandzsa


Explanation:
?...

Katarina Peters
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kötetlen eszmecsere, random tudásmegosztás


Explanation:
Defining messy talk
Collaboration is inherently messy. We define messy talk as the interstitial dialogue between and after formally organized agenda items. Messy talk is similar to brainstorming because it supports shared knowledge
creation. Brainstorming, as defined in the literature, is memory, provides skill variety for designers, creates an inquisitive, knowledge-based environment and rewards technical skill (Sutton and Hargadon, 1996). Unlike brainstorming, messy talk is unplanned, unforeseen and unanticipated, related to what others have termed the ‘unexpected discoveries’ that are made when drawings are jointly viewed and discovered (Suwa et al., 2000).

Most lehet ebből persze interstitiális párbeszédet is alkotni, de azt írtad, nem tudományos, csak félig :)

A brainstorming nálam ötletbörze, de az ötletelés is nagyon jó

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days 14 hrs (2018-12-01 11:51:37 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Köszönöm.

Erzsébet Czopyk
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Nagyon szépen köszönöm! Tökéletes :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zsuzsanna Lőrincz
21 hrs
  -> Köszönöm szépen!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: